Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, London UK, 1990
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Center-stapled oblong format exhibition catalog of 20 pages, illustrated in color; light residue of old price sticker on front cover otherwise Very Good condition.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Ltd, London, 1996
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp, consists of two catalogs, one smaller.
Publicado por London: Marlborough Graphics Gallery, 1984
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; [32] pages : illustrations ; 25cm. Subject; Drawing. Engraving. German 19th century. Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London, 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(8)pp. 9 color plates. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Price list loosely inserted.
Publicado por New York, 1971
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15, (1)pp. 17 illus. Tall 4to. Wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904372376 ISBN 13: 9781904372370
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 15 catalogue entries, each is illustrate din colour. Unused, a new copy.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Ltd association with Garton & Co., 1998
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 23 reproductions, some color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Marlborough, June 18 - July 17, 1998. Price list laid in. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A gently used catalog in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Square 8vo.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, London, 2002
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged) : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 22 cm. Notes; Catalog of an exhibition held at Marlborough Graphics, London. Subjects; Exhibition catalogs. Moore, Henry, 1898-1986. Moore, Henry, 1898-1986 Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Gallery, London, 1988
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Exhibition catalogue, catalogue number 6, 32 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics 0
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Marlborough Graphics 1971. Good softcover prospectus, consisting of two sheets, a total of eight pages with photos of the fifteen screenprints in the Ned Kelly series. Interior clean and unmarked. Book.
Publicado por London, 1996
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(16)pp. Prof. illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps.
Publicado por London, 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(22)pp. 9 color plates. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Price list loosely inserted.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics [Marlborough Galleries], London, 1971
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. London: Marlborough Graphics [Marlborough Galleries], 1971. Catalogue of works by this artist at Marlborough's London galleries. Includes fifteen works illustrated. Softcover, sixteen pages. Very light edgewear, mainly to the corners and spine ends, internally about fine with no names or other markings. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, 1985
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Marlborough Graphics 1985 Art.
Publicado por London: Marlborough Graphics Gallery, 1984
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; [32] pages : illustrations ; 25cm. Subject; Drawing. Engraving. German 19th century. Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London : Marlborough Graphics, 1995
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Marlborough Graphics, London from 13 September-21 October 1995. 8 unnumbered pages : illustrations ; 21 cm.Series: Catalogue (Marlborough Graphics Ltd.), no. 28. Pasmore, Victor, -- 1908-1998 -- Exhibitions.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Inc, New York, 1971
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG-, exlib. White and illus. glossy stapled wraps. 15 pp., 17 BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1971 exhibition of these selected etchings by early American modernist John Marin (1870-1953). Includes photo of Marin and also one of his etching press. The checklist cites 35 pieces, and 15 are pictured here. Uncommon.
Publicado por MARLBOROUGH GRAPHICS,UK, 1990
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NICELY PRODUCED PROGRAMME WITH THE ARTISTS WORK REPRODUCED WITH DETAILS-B&W & COLOUR.ALSO HAS LOOSE CARD PRICE LIST.VG+ COPY.23. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, 2002
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Color illustrations. Exhibition catalogue. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 24 pp.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Slight shelf wear to cover.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, 2002
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Gallery, London, 1980
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 28 pages : chiefly illustrations (some colour) ; 26 cm. Contents: Prints and drawings from Germany, 1894-1931. European master prints Notes: Sale catalogue. Twenty-eight prints Illustrated in colour and black and white. Features works by Edvard Munch, Kathe Kollwitz, Ernest Ludwig Kirchner, Oskar Kokoschka, Erich Heckel, Emil Nolde, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Lyonel Feininger, Emil Nolde, Otto Muller, and et al.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Gallery, London, 1985
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated card Covers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. With tipped in price list. 41 exhibits, all pictured, some in colour. Artists are Charlet; Prud'hon; Chasseriau; Gericault; Corot; Delacroix; Daubigny; Redon; Meryon; Degas; Kandinsky; Valloton; Heckel; Munch; Klinger; Matisse; Kirchner; Bonnard; Hockney etc.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Gallery ND, London
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. NA. Top corner of front cover creased.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, London / New York, 2003
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. tan wraps w/ maroon & black printing. illustrated interior covers. 39 pgs w/ 25 bw & color plates. A collection of Paula Rego's lithographs inspired by Jane Eyre. Produced during her collaboration with Stanley Jones and his assistants at The Curwen Studio. VG+. edge-wear to covers, light scuffs & marks to covers. rubbing to cover edge. clean interior. tight binding.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, New York, NY, 2013
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Black & duotone stapled wraps, [16 pp.], 14 duotone illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2013 exhibition featuring the work of Spanish photographer Pablo Genoves (b. 1959). "His work employs a combination of digital photography techniques and appropriated old images to create unusual and unexpected outcomes, leading the viewer to question the relationship between man and nature." (opening panel) Like palaces with seas rushing into their ballrooms. Minimal text. One of 1500 copies.
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Booklet, stapled. Landscape - 21.5cm x 29.5cm. 20pp. Several colour and b&w illustrations. Covers a little marked and worn. Stamp to title page. Some small marks to inside front cover and title page. A pleasing copy. (g4).
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics, London, 1998
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Qto., 23 pages, illustrated. A Very Good clean copy.
Publicado por Marlborough Graphics Gallery, London, 1985
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Items for sale from artists including Charlet; Prud'hon; Chasseriau; Gericault; Corot; Delacroix; Daubigny; Redon; Meryon; Degas; Kandinsky; Valloton; Heckel; Munch; Klinger; Matisse; Kirchner; Bonnard; and Hockney.
Publicado por London: Marlborough Graphics., 1990
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. [8] pp., Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Color plates. Marlborough Graphics Catalogue No. 12.