Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691128111 ISBN 13: 9780691128115
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small octavo in stiff paper covers. As new condition. Pages: xii, 360.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780195150766.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150759 ISBN 13: 9780195150759
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover 1st Ed BRAND NEW, no remainder mark, cornersw sharp, clean tight & as new from publisher (no jacket, as issued); NOT an on-demand or other fuzzy digital one-off but actual publisher's casebound edition with sewn binding; 8vo; xii + 360pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150759 ISBN 13: 9780195150759
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition w/complete number line, hardcover, has a subtle lean to the binding, very light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and some rubbing with mild smudging to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Very Good+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0804718334 ISBN 13: 9780804718332
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A nice, clean copy. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Univ Pr, Stanford, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718334 ISBN 13: 9780804718332
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. Apparent first edition (not noted but earliest appearance of book). SIGNED BY AUTHOR + PERSONAL MESSAGE. The jacket is near fine: intact, including perfect color and design, but bit of wear top edge front and bottom spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We add Tracking on all books to U.S. buyers. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed By Author + Personal Me.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 2003
Librería: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; First Printing. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First edition fine no DJ as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691128111 ISBN 13: 9780691128115
Librería: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, Suecia
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Princeton University Press. 2006. xxv+(3)+335 pages. Publisher's cloth with dust-jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718334 ISBN 13: 9780804718332
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has a few tiny tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150759 ISBN 13: 9780195150759
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, United States, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691128111 ISBN 13: 9780691128115
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard covers in tidy condition with a similar dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138451 ISBN 13: 9780691138459
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Though often defined as having opposite aims, means, and effects, modernism and modern propaganda developed at the same time and influenced each other in surprising ways. The professional propagandist emerged as one kind of information specialist, the modernist writer as another. Britain was particularly important to this double history. By secretly hiring well-known writers and intellectuals to write for the government and by exploiting their control of new global information systems, the British in World War I invented a new template for the manipulation of information that remains with us to this day. Making a persuasive case for the importance of understanding modernism in the context of the history of modern propaganda, Modernism, Media, and Propaganda also helps explain the origins of today's highly propagandized world. Modernism, Media, and Propaganda integrates new archival research with fresh interpretations of British fiction and film to provide a comprehensive cultural history of the relationship between modernism and propaganda in Britain during the first half of the twentieth century.From works by Joseph Conrad to propaganda films by Alfred Hitchcock and Orson Welles, Mark Wollaeger traces the transition from literary to cinematic propaganda while offering compelling close readings of major fiction by Virginia Woolf, Ford Madox Ford, and James Joyce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press 10/5/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691138451 ISBN 13: 9780691138459
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Modernism, Media, and Propaganda: British Narrative from 1900 to 1945. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 3/27/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. James Joyce's a Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man: A Casebook. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 2003-03, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150759 ISBN 13: 9780195150759
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A comprehensive introduction to the Joyce's semi-autobiographical landmark of modern fiction. A collection of essays by a wide variety of authors. Very scarce. Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195150767 ISBN 13: 9780195150766
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199324700 ISBN 13: 9780199324705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN PRESS, 1999
Librería: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 33,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 23.5×16cm. Blown cloth. The book has been cleaned. There is foxing on the top edges. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199324700 ISBN 13: 9780199324705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 2013-09, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199324700 ISBN 13: 9780199324705
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199324700 ISBN 13: 9780199324705
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.