Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191211 ISBN 13: 9781566191210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0881632902 ISBN 13: 9780881632903
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816618577 ISBN 13: 9780816618576
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color wraps. Highlighting and occasional inked underlining through interior, otherwise minor shelf wear. 1st ptg. Ideal study copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0887066178 ISBN 13: 9780887066177
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Psychosis and Sexual Identity : Toward a Post-Analytic View of the Schreber Case. Allison et al. State University of New York Press, 1988. 343p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ISBN 10: 0887066178ISBN 13: 9780887066177 10.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566191211 ISBN 13: 9781566191210
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark S. Roberts 12/29/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735651117 ISBN 13: 9781735651118
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Operation Ameliorate: A Clio Project Story. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Clio Project: A Military Time Travel Story (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Pre, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press 5/31/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1557534748 ISBN 13: 9781557534743
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mark of Beast: Animality and Human Oppression. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1557534748 ISBN 13: 9781557534743
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine - New Book. Joe Roberts Ilustrador. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now. Cover price £7.99p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1557534748 ISBN 13: 9781557534743
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Saybrook Press, Old Saybrook, CT, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961504706 ISBN 13: 9780961504700
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTextured Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Mark S. McNair, H. L. Todd and Others Ilustrador. First Edition. Gift quality copy! Great condition, appears unread and brand new. 373pp., including references and index. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Flexible Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humanities Books, Amherst, 1998
ISBN 10: 1573925853 ISBN 13: 9781573925853
Librería: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Like new inside and out; retains a strong and supple spine. 3rd printing, 2003.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Hawthorne Books, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801578469 ISBN 13: 9780801578465
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition, 1st printing ; ix, 304 pp. ; illustrated ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; LCCN:75-39121 ; ISBN:0801578469 ; Contents: The lure and lore of old toys -- The boundaries of toy collecting -- Starting a collection -- Condition and other factors that affect toy values -- Some techniques of toy collecting -- Identification and research -- Distinguished past, promising future -- Directory of manufacturers -- Identification marks ; foxing and sunning on edges ; crease on cover ; G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0791455548 ISBN 13: 9780791455548
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.