Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0719000882 ISBN 13: 9780719000881
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1925
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. xxxvii 327pp, ex-library, stamps, bookplate and shelf labels to base of spine, binding sound and tight, frontispiece portrait tissue-guarded.
Publicado por Manchester University Press
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, glassine dustwrapper with some nicks and tears, remains intact. Book with light sunning to spine, remains very good internally. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1950
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Slight browning on upper and outer edges of text with slight wear on all edges of text. Slightly worn signature between ffep and half title page. Else good 327 pp.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1943
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Clean copy with some minor shelf wear, glassine dustwrapper with some nicks and tears, remains intact. Book with light sunning to spine, remains very good internally. . . . .
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited and Completed with a Memoir by T. F. Tout. Hardback. Good in foxed dustwrapper. xxxvii + 327pp.
Publicado por manchester University Press, Manchester, 1950
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. reprint. 327p. Ex-library copy of a dark gray hardcover book in good condition. Contains library markings and stamps plus stickers on the back cover. A small amount of pencil underlining on a few pages; otherwise mostly clean and binding tight throughout. University of Manchester Historical Series No. XXXI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, UK, 1943
ISBN 10: 075120241X ISBN 13: 9780751202410
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First published in 1918 by the University of Manchester, this is "a valuable study covering the whole history of the movement" (Williams). G. H. D. Cole considered it to be "among later general books, the best. His work is scholarly, and was based on wide reading of contemporary documents". Previous owner name on ffep. Clean.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 1918
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Finished posthumously after the author's death in World War I. Foxed at beginning and end, spine faded to illegibility. 327 pp.
Publicado por The University of Manchester
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (chartism, great britain) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1918
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Manchester University Historical Series xxxvii 327p hardback with frontispiece, from a Cambridge college library, radical and effective spine repair with tape, this copy a little aged but still clean, first edition Language: English.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, U K, 1959
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. Clean black boards with bright gilt title to the spine. 327 clean pages. Name to inner cover. Name to second page crossed out, otherwise a good clean copy. History.
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101610801X ISBN 13: 9781016108010
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Chartist Movement. Book.
Publicado por Manchester University Press,, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. 3rd Edition. 327 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light sunning to jacket edges and spine.
EUR 35,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1963
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A fine hardback copy of this reprint in a very good/fine dj.
EUR 36,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1959
Librería: Ian Thompson, Milton, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. very good in lightly chipped dj. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 36,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016113021 ISBN 13: 9781016113021
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Manchester Univeristy Press
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Third edition. Ex-libris with usual markings. Fine copy in dustwrapper with minor nicks and bumps but internally is in very good condition. Dustwrapper is price-clipped. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Manchester University Press 1918, 1918
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.