Mark doren introduction (64 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (64)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1960

    0156391252 / 9780156391252

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ecco 1960

    0156391252 / 9780156391252

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ecco 1960

    0156391252 / 9780156391252

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ecco 1960

    0156391252 / 9780156391252

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Directions, 1967 1967

    0811201007 / 9780811201001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS/POCKET BOOKS 1973

    0671475029 / 9780671475024

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 4,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 19TH PRINTING APRIL 1973. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH TWO SMALL TAPED TEARS ON THE FRONT. 383 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH A SMALL TEAR ON THE FIRST 7 PAGES AND SMALL NAME ON PAGE ENDS. CLASSICS. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Directions, 1967 1967

    0811201007 / 9780811201001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Scholastic Book Services 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,46

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Columbia University 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Light soiling and toning to outside page edges. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Black's Readers Service 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Only date given is 1951, but this is clearly later: 1960s or 1970s. AS NEW. Bound in a faux beige leather binding with elaborate gold-stamped spine decorations and with the spine title gold-stamped in a red panel. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or i

  • Editorial: Knopf

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Knopf

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Knopf

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York Pocket Books 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 12,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    weicher Einband. Condición: Gut. Taschenbuch, 16x10,5 cm, 372 Seiten. Cover und Rücken mit kleinen Knicken, Papier nachgedunkelt. Einige Seitenecken geknickt. Guter altersgemäßer Zustand//Paperback, 16x10,5 cm, 372 pages. Some small creases on cover and spine. Some creases on page corners. Paper darkened with age. Good overall c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 162 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased and slanted spine. Light foxing on page edges. Covers slightly creased.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Harvest/HBJ Book/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York, et al. 1960

    0156391252 / 9780156391252

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Copyright 1960. 125 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creasing on front and back covers. Louise Fili (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,79

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean and sturdy copy, unmarked, dj in good condition. jn.

  • Editorial: Alfred A Knopf, New York, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Faint Damp Stain To The Lower Spine. Glassine Jacket Has A Small Chip At The Upper Front Flap Fold And A Short Tear At The Lower Back Flap Fol

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good -. A very nice copy of book; normal dust jacket wear. 285 pages. Book.

  • Editorial: Charles Boni, New York 1930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. Rathbun, marFront cover has a slight crease from top to bottom. Something was placed between the first two pages of T. S. Eliot The Waste Land - The Burial of the Dead, and these two pages are heavily browned. Spine has slight wear and is browned. Bookplate on inside of front cover. Circled "9"

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Protective mylar film over cover.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. The price has been clipped from the jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Alfred A Knopf, New York, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth With Gilt Lettering, Rules And Decoration On The Spine. The Cover Shows Fading At The Edges. The Top Edges Are Dyed Yellow. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Wit

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York , New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase. Maroon Denim type cloth binding with gold and silver print on spine. Spine slightly sunned. Small black Benjamin Franklin illustration on front cover. Small pencil price on front flyleaf. Tight, sound and otherwise unmarked . In plastic wrapper, in Slipcase.

  • Editorial: Knopf, NY 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase Present. Essays by modern thinkers on a variety of subjects. Covered in plastic, in a cracked slipcase. Condition: Very Good+. Essays. Book.

  • Editorial: Knopf, NY 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,12

    Envío por EUR 6,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 4th Printing. 285pp, 4th printing, 1960. Hardcover protected by clear plastic dustjacket. No marks or tears. In a slipcase spotted and mottled on the rear. Essays by modern thinkers on a variety of subjects. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Knopf 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Excellent Condition. This hardcover book as a burgundy color red buckram heavy weave cloth cover with a photo of a man stamped in black on the front cover. The spine boasts gilt a title and a silver emblem. "S"aturday (DePace) (PM) Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2 Paperback Books by Thomas Merton : The Wisdom of the Desert (fourth Century Christian Hermits) & Selected Poems , Enlarged Edition with an Introduction by Mark Van Doren. Both were published by New Directions "The Wisdom of the Desert" and "Selected Poetry" are two books by Thomas Merton, both

  • Editorial: Pocket Books 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDewey Books PTMD

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Minimal cover wear - tanned pages - clean unmarked text - tight binding.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Knopf Saturday Evening Post 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaP&D Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is free of marks, writing, or signs of previous owner, a little fading on top, dust jacket is clear plastic, torn and a piece missing, slipcase is in very good condition, couple of small black marks and some fading.