Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In spring 1939, as the prospect of war loomed, a joint Greek-American archaeological expedition began excavation on the hill of Epano Englianos, high above the modern town of Pylos in southwest Greece. Almost immediately more than 600 tablets bearing inscriptions in Linear B script were uncovered, as well as stone walls, fragments of frescoes, and stucco floors. The discoveries were kept secret during the war years and it was only in 1952 that the project could return to uncover, over 15 seasons, the Mycenaean building now know as the Palace of Nestor. This beautifully illustrated colour guide surveys the buildings and objects discovered and reconstructs life in the citadel and its associated tombs. It also describes the surrounding landscape, using evidence uncovered by the Pylos Regional Archaeological Project which surveyed the wider area around the palace between 1992 and 1995.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Butterworth Co., West Yarmouth, Ma., 1980
ISBN 10: 093733801X ISBN 13: 9780937338018
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Vuilleumier, Louis Ilustrador. Light wear to cover edges. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. "Sixteen wonderful stories about real-life incidents in the lives of children on Cape Cod -- in the early days.". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY et al., 1976
ISBN 10: 0060689404 ISBN 13: 9780060689407
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Slightly Chipped.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton and company, inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Univ. Of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, 1962
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine-. Guide Book #1. 32pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer School of Classical, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 70 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton and company, inc
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Rear hinge cracking. Light soiling. (Hobbies, Decorative Arts, Implements, Furnishings, History).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1935
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1935. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. No dust jacket. Square, tight and clean except for name of previous owner. Original blue cloth covers. 367pp. Sm 4to. (D).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, New York, 1940
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. First Edition. The dust jacket is edge worn and has several tears two which are about 3 inches long each. There are several chips missing along the top rear edge, the front bottom right corner is missing a piece and bottom inch of the spine is missing. The dust jacket is darkened around the edges. There is foxing and staining on the end papers. The binding is solid and the pages clean. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Butterworth Co, West Yarmouth, MA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0937338028 ISBN 13: 9780937338025
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Louis Edward Vuilleumier Ilustrador. Reprinted with permission of The Cape Cod Times. Gold pictorial soft cover with brown lettering and trim on front cover and spine, spine lightly faded, cover shows light creasing and scuffing, slight edge wear. Binding tight, pages very clean, no markings. 80 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, 1937
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Marion Nicholl Rawson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Red covers in a pictorial dust jacket. Pictorial end papers. 8vo, 414 pages. Dust jacket edges chipped (now in a clear plastic wrapper).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: The Century Co. (1927), 1927
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. RE-BOUND BY LIBRARY. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, 1938
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Tight binding. Unmarked text pages. Red boards lightly scuffed. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1938 1st ed, New York, 1938
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W ill. by the author Ilustrador. 383pp Author reveals the many sides of "native art" which have been building toward an American Art since long before the Pilgrims came. Contents include: carving, sculpture, pottery, "round-the-house" art, graphic arts, painting, furniture, the smith as an artist, glass art, architecture, and more. good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover) signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton, 1934
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine repaired/reinforced by library. Front hinge cracked, but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por E.P. DUTTON & CO, NY, 1938
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK RED. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: SOILED DJ. THE AUTHOR Ilustrador. FIRST ED. General wear: previous owner name, foxing B&W illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1938 EDITION: FIRST ED 383.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaunton: Wm. S. Sullwold, copyright 1974. 128 pages. Brief histories & drawings of many churches. 9x6", pictorial cloth, no dj. Cover lightly rubbed, soiled, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, NY, 1938
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite foxing, lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; red c w/black titles; illustrated end papers; 383 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, NY, 1941
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. Illustrated By Author Ilustrador. First edition. Very clean unworn copy with dj with a few marginal nicks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cincinnati : University of Cincinnati, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. The Univsity of Cincinnati 1962 - Broschiert - Gleiches cover 2H-5B81-4W1U Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1935
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light wear to cloth at spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876616406 ISBN 13: 9780876616406
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.