Publicado por 2008 Verlag Moewig, 2008
ISBN 10: 3868033114 ISBN 13: 9783868033113
Librería: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Alemania
EUR 1,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Buch Tasch 231 128 Seiten ISBN 9783868033113.
Publicado por Pyramid Books, 1960
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, 159 pages on age-toned paper. The glue in this perfect binding is over 50 years old and is likely fragile. Contents include: Bury your own dead - Bessie Breuer, Your body is a jewel box, - Kay Boyle, Sex education, - Dorothy Fisher, Women on the wall -- Wallace Stegner, et al. Keywords: Bury your own dead, Your body is a jewel box, Sex Education.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bodley Head, London, 1963
Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFibre Board. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair / Good. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Green fibre coverswith gilt titles to spine, light wear to top edges & some small spots. D/w nibbled by rodent, spine sun faded. 377 numbered pages, unmarked, light even page yellowing. Binding tight. Size 12.5 x 19.7 cm.
Publicado por William Morrow and Co., New York, 1941
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Col. Francis Arnoldy and Joseph Bernstein Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tan textured paper-covered boards, lettered in red. 4th ptg.: Sept. 1943. Minor rubbing to extremities, slight moisture mark along lower front cover fore-edge. Firm binding, unmarked interior. Illus. dust jacket G with chipped spine extremities, corners rubbed, modest surface marks and rubs, 1" closed tear and related crease along bottom front panel edge, now in mylar. 251 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printed at the Globe Office, Washington [D.C.], 1852
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRemoved. First edition. 8 pp. 8vo. Edward Colston Marshall (1821-1893), a Democratic congressman from California's 1st district from 1851 to 1853, and who later served as California attorney general from 1883 to 1887, attacks Breckinridge for his undemocratic leanings and his opposition to Douglas. A very good lightly soiled copy with pin holes along the inner margin, light foxing, mail fold.
Librería: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italia
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: nuovo. Brand New Mint Copies. English., Ill. bn: 16 b/w illustrations, 463 pp.
Publicado por Macmillan of Canada, Toronto,, 1972
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Author's presentation to Irvine Layton, signed "Tom"the binding is tight an square, the interior text is clean.no dust cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granary Books, c.2003,, 2003
ISBN 10: 1887123601 ISBN 13: 9781887123600
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Granary Books, NY, 2003, 6-1/2"x6-1/2", paperbk., unpaginated, ca.100pp., poems 7 close-up color photos of late medieval Spanish bookbindings. VG $.
Publicado por Xenos Verlagsgesellschaft Hamburg, Hamburg, 1986
ISBN 10: 3821202416 ISBN 13: 9783821202419
Librería: Hugbee, Schinznach Bad, AG, Suiza
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebrauch un sehr gut. John Farmann/Ray Marhall Ilustrador. Ger?te selber bauen und mit eindrucksvollen Tricks experimentieren Wissenschaft macht Spass! Dein eigenes Popup-Mikroskop,eine Gitarre, auf der man spielen kann sowie ein 3-D-Kaleidoskop.
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near-Fine. Presumed 1st. Pub by Global Press, 1998, NAP, presumed 1st Edition, inscribed & SIGNED by Hap Halloran on ffep: "To Jim Thiele, a fellow B29er who flew off Saipan to hit Japanese mainland targets -- Glory days, tough days, Best always, Hap Halloran, Asheville NC, 5-9-98." Near-Fine cond. hardcover w/ Near-Fine unclipped pict dustjacket now in archival Brodart. Extensively illus in b&w. 168pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean except as noted, overall NF/NF cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 265 Seiten , sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, kaum Gebrauchsspuren, Q50 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0469840862 ISBN 13: 9780469840867
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20263487: 1992. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 77 + 77 + 77 + 77 pages illustrées en couleur - jaquettes correcte, sauf une (légèrement tâchée + 1 petit manque en coin et déchirure). Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.
Publicado por Rowohlt Reinbek,, 1960
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Alterbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, evtl. auch gutes Mängelexemlar---. nein.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1960
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela c/sovr., cm14.5x22, pp 196 + 22 tav. e 15 carte su velina. Testo in inglese a cura del Department of Archaelogy in Pakistan. Sovraccoperta con strppo sulla cerniera anteriore, risvolto anteriore con piega e angoli tagliati; firma d'app. a penna; tagli fioriti. Nel complesso buone condizioni.
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: Regular. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Usado.
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: Regular. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Usado.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.26 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.26 inches. This item is printed on demand.
EUR 80,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMacmillan St. Martin's Press. 1972. 952 S. Quart. m. 660 Textfiguren. Ln. m.U.-2).