EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Koski, Alyssa Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, CA, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772035246 ISBN 13: 9781772035247
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, CA, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772035246 ISBN 13: 9781772035247
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, British Columbia, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772035246 ISBN 13: 9781772035247
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Blue Camas, Blue Camas tells the story of a flower that is native to the Northwest Coast of North America. For thousands of years, it has been considered a sacred and valuable plant by the Indigenous Peoples of this region, who harvested and traded Blue Camas bulbs all along the west coast. At the height of this period, meadows would come alive with the bright wildflowers, which would attract dozens of species of butterflies and birds, and entire villages would work together to harvest the plant and ensure its continued growth. When Europeans arrived and began to colonize the land, they did not see the value of the Blue Camas plant, and in fact saw the meadows where the plant had been harvested as ideal terrain to grow their own crops. The story takes place at the point of contact between a Lkwungen community and a group of Irish settlers, who see the land in very different ways. This beautifully illustrated picture book is an ode to a way of life that was threatened and nearly destroyed through miscommunication and colonization. It also raises awareness for food rights, biodiversity, and the preservation of ecosystems, offering children and teachers the opportunity to discuss these important themes in an open and constructive way. The captivating story of how the Blue Camas, a flower that has been cultivated on Canada's west coast since time immemorial, came to symbolize the meeting of two contrasting ways of life and the perseverance of traditional knowledge against all odds. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Roux, Paul Ilustrador. Hardcover. When a student kidnaps the small training plane for a joyride, it is up to the little Luscombe 8f to show courage, determination, and quick thinking to save the day. Will Scamper, the little red seaplane, be able to save himself and his rebellious pilot in Canada's wilderness? When a student at the flight school runs away with Scamper, a Luscombe 8f, the little seaplane saves the day. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Publishing Co Ltd, British Columbia, 2023
ISBN 10: 1772034657 ISBN 13: 9781772034653
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Koski, Alyssa Ilustrador. Hardcover. Blue Camas! Blue Camas! tells the story of a flower that is native to the Northwest Coast of North America. For thousands of years, it has been considered a sacred and valuable plant by the Indigenous Peoples of this region, who harvested and traded Blue Camas bulbs all along the west coast. At the height of this period, meadows would come alive with the bright wildflowers, which would attract dozens of species of butterflies and birds, and entire villages would work together to harvest the plant and ensure its continued growth. When Europeans arrived and began to colonize the land, they did not see the value of the Blue Camas plant, and in fact saw the meadows where the plant had been harvested as ideal terrain to grow their own crops. The story takes place at the point of contact between a Lkwungen community and a group of Irish settlers, who see the land in very different ways. This beautifully illustrated picture book is an ode to a way of life that was threatened and nearly destroyed through miscommunication and colonization. It also raises awareness for food rights, biodiversity, and the preservation of ecosystems, offering children and teachers the opportunity to discuss these important themes in an open and constructive way. The captivating story of how the Blue Camas, a flower that has been cultivated on Canada's west coast since time immemorial, came to symbolize the meeting of two contrasting ways of life and the perseverance of traditional knowledge against all odds. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bourgeois, Stéphanie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bourgeois, Stéphanie Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Roux, Paul Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bourgeois, Stéphanie Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Roux, Paul Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Roux, Paul Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Koski, Alyssa Ilustrador.
Publicado por HEAVEN BONE press, 1991
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by yllanes, alejandro mario & labash, michael & marcotte, tomartwork Ilustrador. Volume IX. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid,bright ; white TITLES on black, double spine stapled paper covers. Colorful cover art show 3 flute playing Inca types. ; MAGAZINE; thin pages; bright yellow paper covers.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1772035246 ISBN 13: 9781772035247
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 48 pages. 9.00x9.00x8.74 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchool and Library Binding. Condición: Brand New. Roux, Paul Ilustrador. 48 pages. 8.75x6.12x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.