Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0190903910 ISBN 13: 9780190903916
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190903910 ISBN 13: 9780190903916
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190903910 ISBN 13: 9780190903916
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190903910 ISBN 13: 9780190903916
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minimal pen markings Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1997. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8.9 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches. 342 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1997. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University Press of New York (SUNY), 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Argues for the contemporary importance of Thucydides and Plato for both democratic political theory and democratic citizens.This book argues that classical political philosophy, represented in the works of Thucydides and Plato, is an important resource for both contemporary democratic political theory and democratic citizens. By placing the Platonic dialogues and Thucydides' History in conversation with four significant forms of modern democratic theory-the rational choice perspective, deliberative democratic theory, the interpretation of democratic culture, and postmodernism-Gerald M. Mara contends that these classical authors are not enemies of democracy. Rather than arguing for the creation of a more encompassing theoretical framework guided by classical concerns, Mara offers readings that emphasize the need to focus critically on the purposes of politics, and therefore of democracy, as controversial yet unavoidable questions for political theory.
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University Press of New York (SUNY), 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This title argues for the contemporary importance of Thucydides and Plate for both democratic political theory and democratic citizens. Argues for the contemporary importance of Thucydides and Plate for both democratic political theory and democratic citizens. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 33,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Focusing on the speeches and actions of the Platonic Socrates, this book argues that Plato's political philosophy is a crucial source for reflection on the hazards and possibilities of democratic politics.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 079147500X ISBN 13: 9780791475003
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0190903910 ISBN 13: 9780190903916
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433005 ISBN 13: 9780791433003
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 39,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.