Mapplethorpe robert edited (8 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (8)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, unpaginated, portraits in full colour and black-and-white throughout; elegant book in pale grey cloth covers with very bright and clear silver gilt lettering to front cover and spine, not a trace o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatto & Windus / Random House, London 1994

    070116168X / 9780701161682

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino UnidoThe Print Room

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of striking jacket photo of Edmund White by Robert Mapplethorpe, not price clipped (£20.00), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1995

    0679408053 / 9780679408055

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 111,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition, 1st Printing. 4to. 176pp., with b/w plates. Essay by John Ashberry. 120 b/w photos of flowers. Please note: Oversized and heavy volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Cloth in dust jacket, housed in matching cloth slipcase with photographic covers. L

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1995

    0679408045 / 9780679408048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 111,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition, 1st Printing. 4to. 139pp., with b/w plates. Essay by Edmund White. 100 color and duotone plates; 3 gatefolds. Please note: Oversized and heavy volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Cloth in dust jacket, housed in matching cloth slipcase with photogr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arena Editions, [Novato] 1999

    1892041162 / 9781892041166

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 128,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. unpaginated, 9.5x11.25 inches, essay, b&w glossy plate from photos, bibliography, stated first edition hardcover bound in white cloth boards with copper foil spine titles, unclipped black dust jacket with photos, in very good condition.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 12,96 
    Se envía de Singapur a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan Cape, London 1992

    022403605X / 9780224036054

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 149,15

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First impression of the true first edition - a very large format hardcover monograph. Published in collaboration with the Robert Mapplethorpe Foundation - this is the definitive collection of Mapplethorpe's monochrome photographs, drawing on t

  • Editorial: Hayward Gallery / Electa, London and Milan 1996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4to. 323 pp. Essay, plates, list of works, biblio, exhibition and public collections lists. Illustrated throughout in b/w and color. Exhibition catalogue from a comprehensive show of the photographer's works, held at the Hayward Gallery, London, 19 Sept. - 17 November 1996. Laid in are two brochures from the exhibition, an addit