Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0309154227 ISBN 13: 9780309154222
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. 2010 Unread and new condition. CD sealed in pouch inside back cover.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Third Edition. Hardcover in glossy boards. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 387pp. Mild shelfwear, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. Very Good copy.
Publicado por Hijo de Domingo Casanovas, 1945
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Cover worn and sunned along edges. Cover corners are bumped. Binding is secure. Previous owner's ink notes on title page and third front endpaper. Pages are tanned. Some pencil underlining throughout, but text is bright and legible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Environmental Toxicology Intl, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0963194410 ISBN 13: 9780963194411
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. Written in blue ink - "Industry Viewpoint" on the front outer cover binding. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
EUR 41,63
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 41,63
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 3. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
EUR 45,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 47,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 49,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0309154227 ISBN 13: 9780309154222
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0309154227 ISBN 13: 9780309154222
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 54,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
EUR 58,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 60,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 63,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 61,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 57,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 62,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0309154227 ISBN 13: 9780309154222
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 57,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 72,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032920548 ISBN 13: 9781032920542
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 73,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. FDA Regulatory Affairs is a roadmap to prescription drug, biologics, and medical device development in the United States. Written in plain English, the concise and jargon-free text demystifies the inner workings of the US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and facilitates an understanding of how the agency operates with respect to compliance and product approval, including clinical trial exemptions, fast track status, advisory committee procedures, and more.The Third Edition of this highly successful publication:Examines the harmonization of the US Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act with international regulations on human drug, biologics and device development, research, manufacturing, and marketingIncludes contributions from experts at organizations such as the FDA, National Institutes of Health (NIH), and PAREXELFocuses on the new drug application (NDA) process, cGMPs, GCPs, quality system compliance, and corresponding documentation requirementsProvides updates to the FDA Safety and Innovation Act (FDASIA), incorporating pediatric guidelines and follow-on biologics regulations from the 2012 Prescription Drug User Fee Act (PDUFA) VExplains current FDA inspection processes, enforcement options, and how to handle FDA meetings and required submissionsCo-edited by an industry leader (Mantus) and a respected academic (Pisano), FDA Regulatory Affairs, Third Edition delivers a compilation of the selected US laws and regulations as well as a straightforward commentary on the FDA product approval process that's broadly useful to both business and academia.
EUR 73,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.