Mansbridge norman (45 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (45)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: J. M. Dent & Co., London 1980

      0460043994 / 9780460043991

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 11,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Not just another list of recipes, but lots of useful advice on all sorts of ingredients. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mansbridge, Norman (ilustrador). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Muller, London 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,39

      Envío por EUR 7,50 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 88 clean, unmarked pages.humorous satire directed at artists and their craft. Mansbridge, Norman (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Collins, London 1978

      0002118521 / 9780002118521

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino UnidoStephen Dadd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,16

      Envío por EUR 15,01 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 250pp. Couple of sml. tears to d/w. (Repaired.) Appears smart. Immaculate internally. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador). Book.

    • Editorial: F. Muller Ltd 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,15

      Envío por EUR 5,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Good. 1946. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Board

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hamish Hamilton, London 1940

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino UnidoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,96

      Envío por EUR 19,71 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 183 pages. An amusing tale. A clean and sound book. with evidence of previous ownership at the head of the front free end paper and the head of the title page. The dust wrapper is missing. All orders processed promptly and dispatch from the UK. 5"x7.5". Norman Mansbridge (ilust

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Pan Books Ltd., London 1961

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 25,04 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First UK paperback edition. Originally published in the UK in hardcovers by Frederick Muller in 1959. There is some surface and edge wear to the covers. Light reading creasing and edge rubbing to the spine which has two light cracks across it. Browning and spo

    • Editorial: Frederick Muller 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 16,72

      Envío por EUR 5,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Good. 1947. First Edition. 88 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: George G Harrap, United Kingdom 1965

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,33

      Envío por EUR 8,11 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 224pp. Illustrated with charming line drawings, all by Norman Mansbridge. Boards a little rounded and rubbed at corners. Ex library with usual markings, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some delamination and bruising around r

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: George G.Harrap & Co, London 1965

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Green Cloth. Condición: Very Good Browned Edges. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Some Fading. First Edition A collection of 24 sea stories by merchant seamen. Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Collins, London England 1978

      0002118521 / 9780002118521

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 8,60

      Envío por EUR 27,82 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. Between the first and last entry, this anthology spans half a century. Foremost is the compelling readability of Malcolm Muggeridge's pros. It is tart and pointed - whether discussing people or events, Muggeridge has always preferred to risk malice to mincing - never dull, never pedantic. T

    • Editorial: Collins, UK 1938

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino UnidoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,16

      Envío por EUR 17,39 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo tan cloth with small gilt motif of dog on cover; slight wear to cloth cover; contents clean; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Illustrated by Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Muller 1947

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Reino UnidoHanselled Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,91

      Envío por EUR 19,71 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. H/B 166 pages condition is very good, the DJ has been price clipped. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Moss Bros. of Covent Garden, London

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Undated, 1st edition thus. A Very Good copy. 8vo., 24 pp., bound in publishers fully illustrated stiff wraps. Minor light soiling to wraps, text appears unmarked. Full of humorous full color and black & white illustrations. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: McClelland and Stewart, Ltd 1940

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 6,06 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover edition. 64pp, octavo hardcover in yellow cloth. light wear to boards, minor toning to spine, tight binding, interior clean. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Frederick Muller London 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino UnidoJ. R. Young

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 3,58

      Envío por EUR 24,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      19x12.5cm. First edition. Satirical look at the art world. 88pp with numerous comic illustrations in line. Original green cloth, backstrip title etc and front cover title & vignette in maroon. Lower outer corner of front cover lightly bumped, upper outer corner of rear slightly so. Pastedown sides of flyleaves at both front and

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hamish Hamilton, London 1940

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, Reino UnidoTarrington Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 25,07

      Envío por EUR 17,39 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Printed pages: 183. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Light marking. Slight wear to top edge with a little loss to head of spine and upper corner of rear cover. Unclipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Very Good. Book: Pu

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Muller 1939

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino UnidoSeptember Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 33,43

      Envío por EUR 10,26 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. Minimal wear to hardback book. 60 pages. Pages are clean,bright and tight. No name or inscription. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Muller 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Mungobooks, Poole, Reino UnidoMungobooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 19,88 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Book and jacket in VG condition, slight wear to jacket. Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. Am happy to supply scans.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Muller, London 1939

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 26,87

      Envío por EUR 21,97 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 60 pp bw illustrations, illustrated front cover, black title to red spine. Some marks and rubs to covers, mark to fore edge otherwise pages clean and firmly held Second edition published December 1939. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Muller 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,95

      Envío por EUR 10,84 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Small Octavo. 66 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good cond

    • Editorial: Frederick Muller Ltd, London 1961

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 24,52 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine book in fresh clean red cloth covers with bright gilt titles and decoration to spine. Internally very good; owner's name to flyleaf; attractively illustrated; pictorial end papers. The dust jacket is very good++ and not price clipped

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hamish Hamilton, London 1940

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino UnidoM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 39,41 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - First Edition - No Signatures, Inscriptions Or Notations Discovered. Illustrated. Purple Cloth Hard Cover With Faded Gold Gilt Titles On Spine - Slight Edge Wear And Fading To Spine. Parts Of Jacket Have Been Cut And Stuck In The Front Of The Book

    • Editorial: George G Harrap & Co Ltd, London 1965

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino UnidoProvan Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 28,98 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 223 pages, illustrated with drawings by Norman Mansbridge, book in fine condition with very god dust-wrapper (not price clipped, spine faded). Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: FREDERICK MULLER 1946

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,58

      Envío por EUR 33,62 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: GOOD. No Dust Jacket. SMALL.

    • Editorial: Frederick Muller Ltd 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 19,05

      Envío por EUR 18,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1947, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition in a good dust jacket with minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket tanned and rubbed to spine and edges with chip to spine head (now protected); boards cle

    • Editorial: Moss Bros of Covent Garden, London

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 12,54

      Envío por EUR 26,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Illustrated Soft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. N.D. c.1959. Specially written as advertising material for Moss Bros of Covent Garden ( The Complete Man's Store). 24 pages with illustrations and illustrated front cover. Norman Mansbridge (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Moss Bros., London

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, Reino UnidoDereks Transport Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 15,31

      Envío por EUR 24,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Stapled Card Covers. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 24 pages. 70g. Pictorial stapled card covers with browning to spine, Near FINE. with contents tight and clean. Illustrated with colour and b/w drawings by Norman Mansbridge. An advertising publication from the famous Moss Bros tailors. Norman Mansbridge. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Muller, GB 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,66

      Envío por EUR 37,10 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: nrFine. VG DW. 1st Edition. Inscriptions of owners at start of book. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Editorial: Frederick Muller Ltd. 1947

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,27

      Envío por EUR 18,55 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1947. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue cloth with yellow title to spine and vignette to front cover. B/w illustrations. The hero of this book is a London River tug-boat. Her adventures in peace and war form the stories,

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Muller Ltd., London 1940

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoEdinburgh Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 47,76

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. Fourth Edition. 1940. Fourth edition, tenth thousand. 60pp., a frontispiece, 3 other full-page black and white illustrations and other illustration in the text. Written by American actor and songwriter James Dyrenforth in collaboration with British sc