Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bistro Le Cep, Houston, Texas, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978737105 ISBN 13: 9780978737108
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CV1 - A hardcover book signed and dated by Joe Mannke with "good reading Happy meals Bon Appetit!" written on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has staple hole on the front inside flap, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. With recipes from four continents. 10.25"x8.5", 264 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bistro Le Cep, Houston, Texas, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978737105 ISBN 13: 9780978737108
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CU1 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Joe Mannke with "Good Reading Happy Meals!" written on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With recipes from four continents. 10.25"x8.5", 264 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front free endpage. Ink check marks and notations on several recipes. (international cooking, travel, biographies).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 16-B-16 Bistro Le Cep 2006 Hardcover. SIGNED and Inscribed by Joe Mannke on front free end page. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has light wear. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Very Good . 2006. HARDCOVER.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unused. A small tear on bottom of jacket on spine of book and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
Publicado por Houston, 2006
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 264 pages with numerous recipes and illustrations from well-known Houston restauranteur and chef Joe Mannke's life around the world. He's been in Houston since the 1970s. An interesting biography complemented by Mr. Mannke's recipes and personal photos. Inscribed to the previous owners by Joe Mannke. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.