Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517560011 ISBN 13: 9780517560013
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xii, 449p., frontis-portrait, introduction, postscript, notes, bibliography, index, illustrated with b&w photos throughout, very good first edition, first printing stated in quarter-cloth boards and edgeworn, price-clipped dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517560011 ISBN 13: 9780517560013
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). Man Ray Ilustrador. First. Illustrated (black and white). 449 pages. 8vo, cloth backed boards, dust wrapper; wrapper worn at top edge. New York: Clarkson Potter, (1988). A near fine copy in a very good(-) wrapper.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, 1988. Boards with pictorial jacket. 449 p. Ills. Mint copy.
Publicado por Hamish Hamilton, London, 1989, 1989
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXII, (2), 449 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's boards with dust jacket in Brodart cover. Tail of spine just slightly bumped, dust jacket with trifle shelf wear. Condition VG+ to Near Fine.
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, New York
ISBN 10: 0517560011 ISBN 13: 9780517560013
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-517-56001-1] 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 449pp. Photographs, notes, bibliography, index. The dust jacket is edgeworn. Biography of Man Ray. (Art).
Librería: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine copy in a Fine unclipped dust jacket. Man Ray is considered the quintessential modernist artist: He was a painter, photographer, sculptor, filmmaker, object maker, poet, essayist and philosopher. This is the first full length biography of the earliest Dada-Surrealists of the period between the two wars in Paris.
Publicado por New York: Zabriskie Gallery., 1996
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pamphlet: 24 x 9 inches with 6 folded panels printed both sides. Very Good. Color and B&W plates throughout. Extremely scarce.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.