EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Silver Burdette Company, NJ, 1971
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Eersel Ilustrador. First Edition. This large music textbook has typical library markings, some light fading and stains on the spine and covers and slight edge wear.
Publicado por Phaedra, NYC, 1972
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. 167pp. Illustrations by various artists. Based on Teilhard de Chardin. Dj has a long tear repaired otherwise vg.
Publicado por Lionsgate 2015-03-06 00:00:00, 2015
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Matthew Malone 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578340828 ISBN 13: 9780578340821
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Phaedra Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Limited Edition. The book is near fine with very slight shelf wear in a good+ dust jacket with edge wear, rubbing, chipped at spine ends and corners.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Moritz Diesterweg, Frankfurt am Main - Berlin - Bonn
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 110 Seiten Essays and interpretations on the influence and impact of the frontier in American history and literature. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-636-5/8-00594286 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 153.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 1999
ISBN 10: 0875902693 ISBN 13: 9780875902692
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 395,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: American Geophysical Union Pub Date: 1/26/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 377 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geophysical Union, 1999
ISBN 10: 0875902693 ISBN 13: 9780875902692
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 539,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp
ISBN 10: 0578340828 ISBN 13: 9780578340821
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Matthew Lawrence Malone's short stories tell so much in a short time. 'Exsolvo: Solve Your Fantasy (book #1)' is a must read. People have been curious to know what is in the mind of this Psychologist, Educator, Deacon, Martial Artist, Scholar, Comedian, Believer .Well, to know, you just have to read. So much in such an intriguing book. How did he overcome his challenges How has he become successful So many answers hidden within his created stories for you to discover. Search and you will find, amazing treasures!
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 200,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 267,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Publicado por Wild Hawthorn Press 1961-7, Scotland, 1961
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, Reino Unido
EUR 2.207,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPOOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. Numbers 9-25,1961 -1967 - all original. 17 issues in total. Edited by Ian Hamilton Finlay, POOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. is seen as the most important concrete poetry journal of the 1960s in Britain. The journal title comes from Robert Creeley's poem "Please" (1959). The early numbers are black & white, but later numbers involve colour (often silkscreen) illustrations as the concrete poetry movement blossomed. It has become highly influential for both poets and artists (see for example the ICA group exhibition POOR.OLD.TIRED.HORSE. of 2009). Issue no. 10 is 'a concrete number', including Augusto de Campos, Eugen Gomringer, Dom Sylvester Houédard and Edwin Morgan. Issue no. 12 is a 'Visual Semiotic Concrete' edition. Issue no. 18 is a collaboration, with writings and script by Ad Reinhardt and drawings and layout by Bridget Riley. Issue no. 25 the final issue is dedicated to one-word poems. Contributors include : Ian Hamilton Finlay, Pete Brown, Anselm Hollo, Lorine Neidecker, Gael Turnbull, Marvin Malone, Cid Corman, Jerome Rothenberg, Guillaume Appolinaire, Larry Eigner, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Edwin Morgan, Cesar Lopez Nunez, Jonathan Williams, Tom McGrath, Spike Hawkins, Georg Trakl, Robert Garioch, Ernst Jandl, Paul de Vree, Robert Creeley, Vladimir Mayokovsky, Yury Pantratov, Libby Houston, Eugen Gomringer, Michael Shayer, Mary Ellen Solt, Peter Stitt, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Peter Lyle, Margot Sandemann, Heinz Gappmayr, Pedro Xisto, Hamish MacLaren, George Macklay Brown, Eli Seigel, Pierre Albert-Birot, Francis Ponge, Edward Wright, Emil Antonucci, Charles Biederman, Jim Nicholson, Ronald Johnson, Bernard Kops, Larry Eigner, Robert Creeley, Augusto de Campos, Edgard Braga, Bridget Riley, Ad Reinhardt, Robert Lax, Jeffrey Steele, Kenelm Cox, Stephen Bann, Hansjorg Mayer, Edward Lucie-Smith, Alan Riddell, Astrid Gillis, Aram Saroyan et al. Ref: IN NUMBERS (PPP Editions, Switzerland, 2009) pages 9, 18, 314-321. Also exhibited in the show of that name, ICA, 2012. Murray pages 2-3. Condition: most issues near fine, some very good with slight bruising to edges (see image of issues 9, 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 25 showing edgewear/handling marks).