Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Minocqua, WI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover With French Flaps. Condición: Very Good+. Color Photographs/ and Sketches Ilustrador. First. Corner tips lightly rubbed. 96 pages.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481995510 ISBN 13: 9781481995511
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Minocqua, WIsconsin, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Glossy Color Photos Ilustrador. First Edition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Parlk, D.C.; Dukes, Keith; Lyons, Connie; Patel, Deno Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Pr, Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrench Wrappers. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Book.
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First edition. ISBN 1572230940. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. As new condition. Copy 2.
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First edition. ISBN 1572230940. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. As new condition. Copy 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Minocqua, WI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572230940 ISBN 13: 9781572230941
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 96 pages, illustrated throughout. Illustrated light card covers with integral flaps. The book provides instructions and illustrations which make it easy to create structures, from simple pyramids to complicated ziggurats, from damp sand. Size: Oblong 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger, New York, 1980
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. SUBTITLED : ` Architectural marvels you can build at the beach'. READ about : plazas,tides, winds, surf, tidal benches, and models. Necessary tools include a barrette and a flat wooden stick. (The former makes doors.) The authors of these 111 pages claim to have moved beyond the kids sand bucket castle. (One author is a sculptor and another an architect. All images are in b/w. Cond : Brown paper wrapper with a very crisp pyramid as cover centerpiece. Tight in binding. No names nor marks. Fore corners slightly soft. Excellent reference copy. QUote (p. 57) : " The interior ramp and tiny doorway are the sort of details that give scale to any construction and add to ._._._. . ".
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Parlk, D.C.; Dukes, Keith; Lyons, Connie; Patel, Deno Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Washington, 1999
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon état. In-8 broché format à l'italienne 24 cm sur 20. 107 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in-texte. Bon état d'occasion.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Parlk, D.C.; Dukes, Keith; Lyons, Connie; Patel, Deno Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Parlk, D.C.; Dukes, Keith; Lyons, Connie; Patel, Deno Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80139418: 15 mars 1981. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 107 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 730-Arts plastiques. Sculpture.
EUR 111,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!