Maisel david and william fox (5 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (5)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press 2006

      1590051823 / 9781590051825

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Oversize hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginted; very good condition, except museum library stamp and sticker to inside front cover; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press in association with The Joy of Giving Something, Inc, Portland, OR 2006

      1590051823 / 9781590051825

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Text by Maisel with an essay by William L. Fox and a poem by Mark Strand. A collection of 15 duotone images of aerial photographs of Los Angeles. A fine copy in boards. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by Maisel on the title page. Signed.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Nazraeli Press in association with The Joy of Giving Something, Inc, Portland, OR 2006

      1590051823 / 9781590051825

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 580,44

      Envío por EUR 6,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. One of only 5 copies. Text by Maisel with an essay by William L. Fox and a poem by Mark Strand. A collection of 15 duotone images of aerial photographs of Los Angeles. A fine copy in boards. No dust jacket as issued and in a fine clamshell box. Includes an orginal c-print of Oblivion 3(n)

    • Editorial: Radius Books/ Nora Eccles Harrison Museum of Art, Utah State University 2020

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 80,37

      Envío por EUR 6,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade in this state (SIGNED) and condition (brand-new, still in shrink-wrap, neither shelf- nor edge-worn, neither sunned nor marked as a remainder). SIGNED by the author and artist David Maisel, and with essays by him and William L. Fo

    • Editorial: Radius Books 2010

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 84,83

      Envío por EUR 6,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Brand-new, still in shrink-wrap, neither shelf- nor edge-worn, neither sunned nor marked as a remainder. Massively heavy, oversized volume bound in oversize quarto hardcover format, measuring 11 1/4" x 11 1/4". Essays by the photographer David Maisel, the