EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 8.98x6.02x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, smudge on closed page edges, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195044665 ISBN 13: 9780195044669
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195044665 ISBN 13: 9780195044669
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195044665 ISBN 13: 9780195044669
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint 2016 ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What's really happening behind the scenes in the high-stakes art world?Steven Maier shares his hair-raising and often hilarious stories from his 40+ years as an art dealer to the stars and to the not-so-starry. From Janet Jackson to Anthony Quinn, from Dali to Picasso, he's seen it all and shares his true-life encounters and rollicking adventures in a no-holds-barred expose."Like One Thousand and One Nights, Maier's 100 stories of the art world are part audacious expose, part memoir, and part history of four crazy decades filled with Hollywood stars, scoundrels, artistic geniuses, and hustlers. For a thrilling, sometimes sad, and always entertaining inside look at the art world, read Gallery Confidential."-Charles Levin, Amazon Bestselling Author of the NOT SO DEAD TrilogyHow does a creative young man go from being a decorative house painter to becoming a successful art dealer traveling the world and then finding a third career as the artist Sonny Pops, Hawaii's Ambassador of Nu'u Pop?As Maier says, Gallery Confidential is a dog-eared survival manual. A must-read for anyone that buys, sells, or looks at art or just wants to hop on an irreverent roller-coaster ride of a new age story.What does it mean to be an artist and sell your work? What do you do when you face adversity, like opening your dream art gallery a week before 9/11, and fail? How do you pick yourself back up? How do you carry $200,000 in cash on an airplane? The answer to these questions and more resonate in the lively anecdotes that make up the life of a man well-lived.Pick up your copy of Gallery Confidential today. Pour yourself a drink, sit back, and explore the art world most of us have never seen. From Janet Jackson to Anthony Quinn, from Dali to Picasso, Steven Maier has seen it all and shares his true-life encounters and rollicking adventures in a no-holds-barred expose. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. xiv, 173 pp; ads. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2022-02-15, 2022
ISBN 10: 3060112444 ISBN 13: 9783060112449
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195044673 ISBN 13: 9780195044676
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0135817943 ISBN 13: 9780135817940
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. Leather binding. Prior owner name on front free page, otherwise Fine.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2022-02-15, 2022
ISBN 10: 3060112436 ISBN 13: 9783060112432
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Translated into English for the first time, the writings of the twentieth-century scholar Annelise Maier on late medieval natural philosophy are here made accessible to a broader audience. The seven selections represent both Maier's earlier and later works. Her perceptions as a trained philosopher, coupled with her familiarity with the full range of primary source material, result in these rare insights into the historical importance of medieval science.
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1993, 1993
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, blue light card covers, white lettering to spine, xi + 359pp, VG (light fading to spine, light curling to cover edges, light chafing & soiling to covers, light soiling & foxing to page edges, sl water damage to top edges of rear pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 109,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.49x6.38x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, US, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812278313 ISBN 13: 9780812278316
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Translated into English for the first time, the writings of the twentieth-century scholar Annelise Maier on late medieval natural philosophy are here made accessible to a broader audience. The seven selections represent both Maier's earlier and later works. Her perceptions as a trained philosopher, coupled with her familiarity with the full range of primary source material, result in these rare insights into the historical importance of medieval science.
EUR 95,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. No detailed description available for On the Threshold of Exact Science .Über den AutorSteven D. Sargent is Professor of History at Union College.InhaltsverzeichnisThe nature of motionCauses,.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786763524 ISBN 13: 9781786763525
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786763524 ISBN 13: 9781786763525
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 192,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.