Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1944
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: xx + 51. Titles: frt. wrp. Wrps faded & shelfworn. P/o pencil drawing on r.f.e.p. Wrps. in protective blue wrapper.Interior leaves are clean and tight. Petite Bibliotheque Americaine/Institut Francais de Washington. The several letters of Michel Chevalier (1806-1879), of his observations on a trip to the United States in the 1830's.
Publicado por Princeton, 1945
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1945
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Very Good hardcover in Poor DJ. Text in French/Texte en français. Clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; clean interior with very slight general age darkening; leaves remain supple. DJ is clean; 1 inch chip at front cover top edge and smaller edge wear; 1/2 of rear cover missing. 12mo, 162 pp; index, biblio; illustrated.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1945
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1945. 161 pages, hardbound with an additional pictorial appendix. A VG copy in a tight, clean, gray cloth binding. DJ is crisp, VG and very lightly soiled.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1944
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1944. 51 pages, softbound. VG in slightly faded, crisp wraps.
Publicado por Princeton : Princeton University Press, 1945
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 161, [1] p. , 1 Ã. : illus. (facsim. ) ports. ; 21 cm. Notes: "Textes scolaires": p. 115-141. "Bibliographie": p. 142-155. Subject: Sainte-Beuve, Charles Augustin, 1804-1869 Literature, Comparative - French and American. Literature, Comparative - American and French. Langauge: French. Series: Princeton publications in Romance languages. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Princeton : Princeton University Press, 1945
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 161, [1] p. , 1 Ã. : illus. (facsim. ) ports. ; 21 cm. Notes: "Textes scolaires": p. 115-141. "Bibliographie": p. 142-155. Subject: Sainte-Beuve, Charles Augustin, 1804-1869 Literature, Comparative - French and American. Literature, Comparative - American and French. Langauge: French. Series: Princeton publications in Romance languages. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Jette (Bruxelles), Cercle d'Histoire, d'Archéologie et de Folklore du comté de Jette et des environs, 1993-4., 1993
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 x 24, 83 pp., quelques illustrations, broché (agrafé), très bon état.
Publicado por Jette (Bruxelles), Cercle d'Histoire, d'Archéologie et de Folklore du comté de Jette et des environs, 1992., 1992
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 x 24, 94 pp., quelques illustrations et cartes, broché (agrafé), très bon état.
Publicado por Ganshoren (Bruxelles), Cercle d'Histoire, d'Archéologie et de Folklore du comté de Jette et des environs, 1998., 1998
Librería: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 x 24, 146 pp., quelques illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1945
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st. 162pp.+illus.section; HB lt.gray w/blue&gilt; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; dent,tp.edge; PONinscript.; clean,tight pgs. DJ pale yellow/tan w/blk.; rubbed&soiled w/wear&tan on edges&corners; spine tanned; 10"long chip w/1&2" depths,tp.edge; sml.hole,spine. "A study of the influence of this famous nineteenth-century critic upon American writers." in French w/some English.
Publicado por Paris, 1934
Librería: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 129,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut * ex-librairie, bon etat *.