Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2011.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages;in English and Italian; fair condition; heavy bump to all pages at center of book at spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holmes & Meier Publishers, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0841914001 ISBN 13: 9780841914001
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. English/Italian text on same page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; minor toning to spine. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGeneral merchandise. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 160 pages; in English and Italian; fair condition; heavy 2-inch crumple to most pages and spine edge; no internal marks. As is; still a fine reference copy. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very good+ copy. Light wear.Color Photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holmes & Meier, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0841914001 ISBN 13: 9780841914001
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. (NAP). Italian and English on facing pages. A beautiful fresh copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. No marks. Very little cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graywolf Pr February 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555971342 ISBN 13: 9781555971342
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Like new.
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2010
ISBN 10: 0374282536 ISBN 13: 9780374282530
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a lightly shelf worn dust jacket.
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2011
ISBN 10: 0374532818 ISBN 13: 9780374532819
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Holmes & Meier Pub, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light spotting to top of page ends and light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holmes and Meier, NYC, 2000
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is "The Contagion of Matter" a book of poems by Valerio Magrelli. Translated from the Italian by Anthony Molino, the book was published in paperback format by Holmes and Meier. There is a Foreword by Jonathan Galassi. Said Professor Rebecca West in a review, quoted on the rear cover : "Molino's translations of Valerio Magrelli's poetry bring to the English-speaking readers some of the most astounding verse to be found in contemporary Italian letters. Here, a great deal of precious cargo has made it intact to the shores of the English Speaking world, and we are enriched by the arrival of such rich, strange and new matter." TITLE : The Contagion of Matter AUTHOR : Valerio Magrelli TRANSLATOR : Anthony Molino FOREWORD : Jonathan Galassi IMPRINT : Holmes and Meier PLACE : New York DATE : (2000) EDITION : First U. S. Edition (No other printings mentioned) LANGUAGE : Italian with English translation DETAILS : Trade Paperback; Italian originals with English translations on facing pages; contains a Foreword and the translator's note; [xviii] + 171 pages ; approx. 5" x 7 1/4"; pictorial, glossy wraps, glued. On the front cover is a reproduction, reduced in size, of the painting, "Bandage" by Rocio Rodriguez. Other reviews on the back cover are by Jonathan Galassi, Joseph Brodsky, and Octavio Paz. CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned book that remains clean and attractive with but mild signs of handling (a shallow impact crease is just visible on the front cover - else the book, inside and out, is fresh and clean ).
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Vetas y naturalezas es una colección de poemas del autor italiano Valerio Magrelli, traducidos al español por Carmen Romero. Publicado por Visor Libros, este libro forma parte de la colección Visor de Poesía y ofrece una exploración lírica de diversos temas a través de la mirada única de Magrelli. EAN: 9788475223728 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Vetas y naturalezas Autor: Valerio Magrelli Editorial: VISOR LIBROS, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 218 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2010
ISBN 10: 0374282536 ISBN 13: 9780374282530
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. Main. Paperback. A work by the author, who has won the Mondello Prize (1980), the Viareggio (1987), the Montale Prize (2002) and the Feltrinelli Prize (2002) and the Cetona Prize (2007). Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 132 x 196 x 11. Weight in Grams: 154. . . . . .
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. Main. Paperback. A work by the author, who has won the Mondello Prize (1980), the Viareggio (1987), the Montale Prize (2002) and the Feltrinelli Prize (2002) and the Cetona Prize (2007). Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 132 x 196 x 11. Weight in Grams: 154. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.