Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671687123 ISBN 13: 9780671687120
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st. Bargain book!
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1969
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln, 1996
ISBN 10: 3462025651 ISBN 13: 9783462025651
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLwd. mit OUmschl., Condición: in bestem Zustand. 1. Aufl. Köln, Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1996. 8°. 847 S. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in bestem Zustand. Sprache: de.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, 1958
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lewis, Wyndham (line drawing of Ezra Pound); Kent, Rockwell Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers with edgewear and corner chips. Outstanding issue considering all the contributors. Story "Adolf" by Lawrence. Copy of lithograph, "Father and Son", by Rockwell Kent, and much more.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por London, Sinclair-Stevenson, 1994., 1994
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoc.652pp. 8vo. Original cloth and dustwrapper in very good condition. With many plates. First edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426711905 ISBN 13: 9781426711909
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Works of John Wesley Volume 10: The Methodist Societies, the Minutes of Conference. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Simon & Schuster (), 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Christian Strobel (VDA/ILAB), Irsee, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito620 S., 2 Bl. Mit 61 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Gr.-8° (24 x 16,5 cm). Original-Halbleinwand mit Schutzumschlag. Fußschnitt mit Filzstrich, Schutzumschlag bestoßen und etwas angestaubt. Gewicht (Gramm): 1010.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memoirs of the British Institute in Eastern Africa, London, England, 1991
ISBN 10: 1872566022 ISBN 13: 9781872566023
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xviii, 363 pp. British Institute in Eastern Africa. Number 12. Dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press 6/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1426744307 ISBN 13: 9781426744303
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Works of John Wesley, Volume 12: Doctrinal and Controversial Treatises I. Book.
Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 59,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Rack, Henry (Ed). The Works of John Wesley Vol. 10. Abingdon Press 2011. As new. Dustjacket. Unopened. Very slight thumb crease to bottom front of cover but but otherwise binding strong and tight and contents clean and bright. 1046pp. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 896 pages. 8.50x5.80x1.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 848 pages. 8.50x5.90x3.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 66,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextThe first of three theological volumes, this volume is devoted to four foundational treatises on soteriology.