Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine/VG+. 242 pp. DJ lightly rubbed. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/research copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass August 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Laboratory Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946053031 ISBN 13: 9781946053039
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wiegle, Matt Ilustrador.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd printing. A Fne Copy! CT8C.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Laboratory Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946053031 ISBN 13: 9781946053039
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wiegle, Matt Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing, stated. Signed by the author on the half-title page: "Thanks for Connecting / Edward Madden." The book is square and unmarked; corners and spine ends unbumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $27.00); Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. B. Haviland Publishing, New York, 1908
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. E. P. C. Color Cover Ilustrador. First Edition. A bright, clean copy with a little edgewear, short tears along edges, small signature at top of front cover, and partial spine split with a faint crease across the middle of the covers, pencil musical notation on sheet music, still bright and attractive. Illustration of monkeys in a jungle hut, cameo photos of Elsie Tuell, Madden and Morse.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ** New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Laboratory Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946053031 ISBN 13: 9781946053039
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wiegle, Matt Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Laboratory Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946053031 ISBN 13: 9781946053039
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wiegle, Matt Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Front end paper clipped at top corner. Ink underlining in text.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 60,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In Human Resources Business Process Outsourcing, Edward E. Lawler III, Dave Ulrich, Jac Fitz-enz (the foremost experts in the human resource field) and James C. Madden V (the CEO of the top HR outsourcing firm), clearly show how outsourcing offers an effective, low-cost alternative to traditional administration and provides HR managers with new opportunities to contribute directly to their companies' overall strategy and business performance. Step by step, the authors explore how the HR function in corporations is structured and include a template for analyzing a HR department's value, value added, and cost-to-serve. In this important resource, the authors explain new approaches organizations can take to improve HR administration and demonstrate how HR functions can be best organized.
EUR 42,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Trebuhs Publishing Co., NEW YORK, 1908
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated/assumed First Edition. Rare color illustrated newspaper sheet music. Just under 11 x 8-1/2 folded. Nice condition with light wear to newspaper edge (thin chip at the edge). If you have the mind to it might be worth framing? About 11 x 8-1/4 closed. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 71,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xix + 242.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 2004-09-03, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787971634 ISBN 13: 9780787971632
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 63,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xix + 242.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!