Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0824811208 ISBN 13: 9780824811204
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st edition. 288pp. Octavo in boards. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages, Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American University in Cairo Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9774247108 ISBN 13: 9789774247101
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A promising physicist, Henry Moseley was just 27 when he was killed in action at Gallipoli. Paying tribute to his achievements the contributors to this volume outline his life and legacy, from his early education at Eton and work on X-ray spectroscopy to how his findings have been used in the development of technologies such as the electron microscope.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American University in Cairo Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9774247108 ISBN 13: 9789774247101
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean softcover in very good condition, creasing to spine and old price sticker on rear of cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Melbourne, OUP, 1988., 1988
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi+417pp. 8vo. Original boards, a little marked, in dustwrapper. A few light pencil marks and the occasional margin note. Light marks on front edge. A very good copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052153450X ISBN 13: 9780521534505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052153450X ISBN 13: 9780521534505
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. hardcover, 417 pp., very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052153450X ISBN 13: 9780521534505
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, New York: Routledge, 1988
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 339 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original hardcover in a dust jacket. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Book with some b/w illustrations. Sprache: Englisch Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052153450X ISBN 13: 9780521534505
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford U. P. Melbourne 1988, 1988
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine octavo. 417pp., b/w pls., appends., bibliog., index,
Publicado por I. B. Tauris London 2004, 2004
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo xii + 196pp., map, bibliog., index,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0822947420 ISBN 13: 9780822947424
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0822947420 ISBN 13: 9780822947424
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 171,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0822947420 ISBN 13: 9780822947424
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 155,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0822947420 ISBN 13: 9780822947424
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 169,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 171,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 190,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004958 ISBN 13: 9781402004957
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 203,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Highlights aspects of the career of Everett Mendelsohn, one of the premier historians of biology, and also a range of topics that are grouped under the general heading of science studies. This collection includes articles on the relations between science and the military, science as narrative, natural history and conservation, and science. Editor(s): Allen, Garland E.; MacLeod, Mr Roy M. Series: Boston Studies in the Philosophy and History of Science. Num Pages: 399 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 752. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1402004958 ISBN 13: 9781402004957
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 255,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Highlights aspects of the career of Everett Mendelsohn, one of the premier historians of biology, and also a range of topics that are grouped under the general heading of science studies. This collection includes articles on the relations between science and the military, science as narrative, natural history and conservation, and science. Editor(s): Allen, Garland E.; MacLeod, Mr Roy M. Series: Boston Studies in the Philosophy and History of Science. Num Pages: 399 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 23. Weight in Grams: 752. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.