Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MACMILLAN, 1962
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Congress of Mathematicians, 1950
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy. The text, which is in English, French, and German, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York NY 1951., 1951
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. 8vo. xi + 450pp. Ink annotations to front f.e.p. and ownership inscription to front pastedown. Original grey cloth lettered in blue and black, slightly rubbed to edges with two 1cm. tears to head of spine. US$9.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1941
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Spine ends frayed; flyleaf replaced; pages damp rumpled; Fair HB; text unmarked; no DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, 1968
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn and lightly shelf scuffed.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. Reprinted. 450 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gauthier-Villars, París, 1971
Librería: VidyaLibros, Madrid, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducido del americano por J. Weil Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 2 kg superandose este peso le informaremos de los gastos adicionales. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1967
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Printing. 1st Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 8vo with 598 pages. This book is in very good condition with very slight shelf wear/slight bumping to a couple of corners. Interior clean and tight. The dust jacket is in poor condition with bumping and tearing to corners/edges shelf-wear. Blue spine/Black-White text. Size: 8vo. Algebra.
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1948
Librería: Saul Field - Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
EUR 63,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Macmillan, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. Bumps to spine. Previous owner's name in front endpaper.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1968
Librería: Cloud Chamber Books, MOUNT VERNON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Third Printing Very good. No dust jacket. Blue cloth over boards. Some rubbing to edges and stains along spine. Book clean and tight. 598 p. Conceptual organization of Mathematics-developments use certain new concepts ot it's time such as module category and morphism.
EUR 89,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea Publishing, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0828403309 ISBN 13: 9780828403306
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. black cloth, gilt lettering, no dust jacket, 626 pp.
EUR 104,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 109,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
EUR 116,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 107,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 116,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 150,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1967
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. xx + 698 pp, Preface, list of symbols, 16 chapters, bibliography, index. 6.5" x 9.5" black laminate boards, silver & yellow letters to fr and spine, in blue DJ, unclipped, with only very light edgewear, in acetate protector. Binding tight, pages clean, unmarked, paper well-preserved. Exterior crisp, with little sign of wear. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
EUR 172,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 157,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 165,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 187,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1965
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book and an earlier reprinting. Thirteenth printing overall. Light rubbing to the book edges. A clean and well-bound copy inside.