EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Goliard / Grossman, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670559423 ISBN 13: 9780670559428
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Lightest wear only to wrapper.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. illustrated edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Golliard/Grossman, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670559431 ISBN 13: 9780670559435
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. Trade paperback.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. (SL#43).
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Poetry).
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cape Goliard Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0206617631 ISBN 13: 9780206617639
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1970) 64pp. VG copy.
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. [c. 62 pp.], 4to, dark blue paper-covered boards, silver gilt spine title, dustjacket. Fine copy.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. approx 50p, tall format paperback, while illustrated cover, black endpapers, well preserved copy, name to inside cover, black endpapers, fresh copy Language: English.
Publicado por Iron Preess, Norfolk, 1976
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 28pp. Roneod 8vo. magazine. Rare.
Publicado por Norwich: Rialto, 2009
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 64p A4 format paperback quarterly, illustrated, a bright and firm copy, like new Language: English.
Publicado por The Rialto,Grosvenor Rd., Norwich, 2002
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 56p. Subjects: English Poetry; 20th century. English Poetry; 21st century. Genre: Poetry. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of poems. A fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with some very slight wear.
Publicado por The Rialto, Norwich, 1995
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por The Rialto, Norwich, 1985
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The Rialto, Norwich, 1985
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light soiling to white, uncreased wrappers.
Publicado por The Rialto, Norwich, 1985
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0922154422.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Cape Goliard Press, 1970. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, unpaginated. Owner name over-inked, d/j worn, marked and torn with loss. A fair copy. 0206617623/0.4uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Publicado por The Rialto, Dublin, 1985
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 46pp; Covers slightly scuffed else a bright and clean copy and with flyer for the 3 previous issues insrted; Size: Folio. Book.
Publicado por Rialto, Norwich, 1984
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. 48pp; Including works by ATWOOD, MARGARET; CAROL ANN DUFFY; MIROSLAV HOLUB; and many more; Covers dusty else a bright and clean copy; Size: Folio. Book.
Publicado por Norwich, 1985
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 48pp; Poems by BARKER, SEBASTIAN; HAMBURGER, MICHAEL; HUGHES, TED; KENNELLY, BRENDAN; SZIRTES, GEORGE and others; Illustrated; Slight foxing throughout; Size: Folio. Book.
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and lightly bumped corners. Dustwrapper rubbed with small tears at spine ends and corners, browned at edges, lightly soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appraisal Institute,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 0922154422 ISBN 13: 9780922154425
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0922154422.
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0206617623 ISBN 13: 9780206617622
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine lightly yellowed dust jacket.
Publicado por Grossman, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670559431 ISBN 13: 9780670559435
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Near fine with modest wear.
Publicado por Cape Goliard Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670559423 ISBN 13: 9780670559428
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with toning, a tear on the front spine fold, and rubbing. Poetry.