Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG, unmarked PB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin - Pelican, 1965
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 96pp, covers & pages a little yellowed, spine creased. Pelican A766. A collection of 4 essays, a companion volume to 'Objections to Humanism'. 200 grams.
Publicado por Lippincott, 1964
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Weiler, Mary (content) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stapled into printed wraps, illustrated cover by Don Harvey. Contents include work by Wilfred Watson, Philip Stratford and others. 76 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.B. Lippincott, 1964
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Introduction by A.R. Vidler. Smaller, thinner book, fine dark blue cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, two-line blue stamp on first front end paper, lightly browned on left of first front end paper, 111 pages of essays. DJ glossy blue and white, white is lightly soiled. DJ has micronick and very slight wear to bottom front tip, light wear to spine bottom, very tiny creases at bottom back tip. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Constable, 1994
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20.5 cm, Pappband. Condición: Gut. Reprinted 1963. 104 S. : überwiegend Ill., Kt. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Einband berieben und bestoßen, ohne Schutzumschlag, Stempel auf Vorsatz / Gutes Exemplar / Regal1 A-Z 53146 Reg1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781556127625.
Publicado por The Westminster Press, 1966
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Sound binding; Mild wear to covers and spine; Mild marginalia present; A Good Plus copy, gently worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WESTMINSTER, 1966
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Publicado por Philadelphia: [1966?], Westminster Press, 1966
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG in orig. green wrapper. vii, 112 p.; 18.5 cm. (Adventures in faith) Contents -- 1 How this dialogue began -- 2 An Easter sermon / G. W. H. Lampe -- 3 The television discussion -- 4 Easter: a statement / G. W. H. Lampe -- 5 The resurrection: a meditation / D. M. MacKinnon -- 6 Good Friday and Easter: an interpretation / D. M. MacKinnon -- 7 A rejoinder / G. W. H. Lampe -- 8 Further reflections / D. M. MacKinnon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0878681175 ISBN 13: 9780878681174
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 60 pp. Vol. LII, No. 10, December 1973 issue only! Nearly flawless copy save for minimal shelf wear and USPS address label on front cover.
Publicado por Constable, London, 1963
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Introduction by A.R.Vidler. Moral Objections by, D. M. MacKinnon. Historical Objections by, A. R. Vidler. Psychological Objections by, H. A. Williams. Intellectual Objections by, J. S. Bezzant. Plain blue binding with gilt tite and publisher on spine. 111pp. Content clean, bright and sound with dust jacket good but slightly chipped along edges.
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781556127625.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Singer, Sylvia (cover art) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stapled into printed wraps, illustrated covers, a short run of 4 issues, includes essays on William Blake, Swinburne, Shakespeare, Hemingway, George Herbert, Tolstoy, Coleridge, Charles G.D. Roberts, and an essay by Don Gutteridge on Louis Riel, work by John Moss and more.
Publicado por A. R. Mowbray & Co Ltd, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Lippincott, 1964
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Lippincott, 1964. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to top and vertical page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. October 1963 reprint. Some fading to cover. Tanning/scuffs/some tears to dustjacket. Inscription on front endpaper. Light tanning to pages. Pen underlining/markings throughout.
Publicado por The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1966
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Constable and Company, London, 1963
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. With an introduction by A.R. Vidler. Chipping and wear along dust jacket edges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean Copy.
Publicado por A.R. Mowbray & Co. Ltd., 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Lippincott, 1964
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. D.M. MacKinnon, H.A. Williams, A.R. Vidler, and J.S. Bezzant Objection to Christian Belief First edition, Lippincott, 1964, Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por London; Mowbray, 1966, edited by William Purcell,, 1966
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 112pp, owner's name on endpaper, text clean and sound, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper.
Publicado por Constable, London, 1963
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good tight condition, light foxing on fore edge, blue boards, dustwrapper has some wear.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1963
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition for its age. The covers are marked and scored, and the spine foot is scuffed. The page block and page edges are heavily tanned. The pages and text remain otherwise clean and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.
Publicado por Pelican, 1967
Librería: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Edition. The cover is tatty (see photo). There are pen and pencil marks on a (very) few pages. They are 95% clean. Bind a bit cracked at pp. 64-65.
Publicado por Collins, Great Britain, 1963
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 127 pages. Pages browned at edges. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion, Theology; Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 243829.
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, 1967
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Fair. No Description.
Librería: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine clean and bright copy, contents are as new. Will require additional overseas shipping charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumming, Ga. : Humpus Bumpus Press, 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 0965462455 ISBN 13: 9780965462457
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; x, 396 pp ; ISBN: 0965462455; 1965462463 ; LCCN: 2001-233779 ; OCLC: 43925386 ; LC: PS558.G4; Dewey: 810.99758 ; 22 cm. ; Consists of winning entries to the annual "O, Georgia!" statewide writing competition, instituted by Jimmy Ca rter and independent booksellers Humpus Bumpus and subsequently cancelled in 2004 due to lack of funding ; color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; works by Jim Howell, Patty Graniero, Dale Lawrence, Philip John Dorris, F. William Broome, Dagmar Mar shall, Jessica L. Nettles, James E. Mead, Jr., Bonnie McGarity Williams, Maxine Hamm, Nancy Cadle Craddock, Barbara and Diana MacKinnon, Jacquelyn L. Miles, Elizabeth Bowles, Samuel H. Harrison, Beth Mangia, April S. Fields, Judy Parker, Beth Alphin , Renee Hand Morris, Karen Ann Ebert, Terri Collins, Regina U. Galloway, Virginia M. McGuffey, Maureen P. Huntington, Mary Lou McMichen, Virginia Bishop Heaton, Teresa Bueno, Donna Caldwell, Onie Bodenheimer, Susan Kiernan-Lewis. Farrar M. Atkinson, Meoldy Kelly Howarth, Myrna Adams West, Genie Smith Bernstein, Christine Dean, Jim Connor, Mary B. Purcell, Debbie DiMenichi, David Schmidt, Ian Neville, Priscilla King, Cynthia Newberry Martin, Cathy Rittiner Williams, Walton Young, Lawrence Wood, Pamela J. Avery, Sally Wolper Boyles, Dave Weathers, Billie Hamilton Wilson, Jan Saul, Iona Poff, Peter Krams, Carol D. O'Dell, Annabel Alderman, Dorothy L. Boal, Freances G. Daniel, Margaret Dyer, Judy W. Swann, Becky P. Ramsay, Kalynn Sharkey Ver nick, Arris Farley, Brandon Rogersd, Monica Wilson Munn, and Marjory Egger. ; FINE. Book.