Mabin alan (11 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (11)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: (Johannesburg: Standard Bank Investment Corporation, 1987) 0620114673 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,92

      Envío por EUR 17,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      8vo; original blue rexine, lettered in silver gilt on spine and upper cover; dustwrapper; decorative endpapers; pp. (iv) + ix + (i) + 547, incl. index; frontis. portrait. Dustwrapper very slightly rubbed, with wear to extremities of spine panel. Very good condition. 'The period from 1860 to the turn of the nineteenth century mar

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Ravan Press of South Africa 1989

      0869753827 / 9780869753828

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Volume 5 only. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, faded marks, creases and edge worn. There is minor foxing around the block of the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,13

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. jacke is shelf rubbed. light marks. book is a bit heavy, postal adjustments may be required. otherwise a clean and very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corporation 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,13

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn. light foxing and marks. no inscriptions. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Ravan Press 1989

      0869753827 / 9780869753828

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 16,02

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a touch worn, but remain bright, whole and intact. Internally, there is tanning throughout and a previous owner's signature under the front wrap. There are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and complete. The binding is secure. JK

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket is lightly shelf rubbed.Ex-Rand club library copy.Withdrawal stamp.Presentation plate.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corporation 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 547 pages (complete). A very smart book. The dustjacket is intact, handsome with some very light scuffing. The boards are very smart and tidy. Inside, the contents are tight, clean, clear - as new throughout. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 24,92

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is lightly rubbed and tanned.clean.all pages present.very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 25,81

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp, Johannesburg 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, , SuizaBasler Afrika Bibliographien

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 16,75

      Envío por EUR 45,00 
      Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Standard Bank Investment Corp 1987

      0620114673 / 9780620114677

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 89,00

      Envío por EUR 25,00 
      Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Includes a signed letter by Standard Bank Chairman H.P. De Villiers. He Personally gifted 6 De Luxe copies including 4 to Harry Oppenheimer. This is One of them. /// Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Full