Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138289 ISBN 13: 9780806138282
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Council on the Study of Religion, 1973
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. Second Revised Edition softcover in fair condition: only slight wear, but the binding glue is cracked in the chapter by M. Scott Momaday, which has a few marks as well. 226 pages. [13oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769008275 ISBN 13: 9780769008271
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Compan, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769008275 ISBN 13: 9780769008271
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0890136289 ISBN 13: 9780890136287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Franklin Library, 1977
Librería: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; First Printing. Condición: F. Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0890136289 ISBN 13: 9780890136287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0890136289 ISBN 13: 9780890136287
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 243-485pp. Corners bumped, else very good. A collections of poetry, short stories, and essays with contributions by Kathleen Raine, Anne Tyler, Reynolds Price, May Swenson, William Stafford, Robert Wallace, Ann Stanford, Eliseo Vivas, Josephine Herbst, Morris Philipson, J.M. Cohen, Larry Rubin, Marco Antonio Montes de Oca, Jaime Sabines, Concha Zardoya, Willis Barnstone, Albert Sonnenfeld, John Hazard Wildman, N. Scott Momaday, Ann Hayes, David Levin, Richard Eberhart, Samuel French Morse, Richard P. Adams, Frederick J. Hoffman, and Ronald Moran.
Publicado por Signet, 1969
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. House Made of Dawn. M. Scott Momaday. [1969] first Signet printing; mmpb in good to very good condition. 1969 Pulitzer Prize winner. Mild handling wear and rubbing; spine is uncreased; light internal toning; unmarked. Scarce. 15903. 55.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0890136289 ISBN 13: 9780890136287
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1989
Librería: Dirt Farm Books, Swarthmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 229pp. Tan boards, black titles on spine. Square, clean copy, apparently unread. Dust jacket is crisp and unclipped. Signed by Momaday and briefly inscribed in black on title page. A series of seven conversations with Momaday, compiled in a single volume. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press; (2007), Norman, 2007
ISBN 10: 0806138289 ISBN 13: 9780806138282
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 98,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition, fine in a fine dust jacket - appears to be an unread copy. Two plays and a screenplay, all drawing on the author's Kiowa tribal heritage for setting and subject matter. This copy is signed (signature only) by the author on the title page. No names or other marking in or on the book. Includes a few photographs; 177 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, Santa Fe, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Leinen. 120pp. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0769008275 ISBN 13: 9780769008271
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.