Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Debnath, Swapan Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westvaco, 1996
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Limited edition. Includes publisher's slipcase. 1996 Hard Cover. 322 pp. 8vo. An anthology of American humor featuring numerous authors, including: Robert Benchley; Irvin S. Cobb; Will Cuppy; Clarence Day; Don Marquis; Ruth McKenney; Ogden Nash; S.J. Perelman; Will Rogers; James Thurber.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, 1967
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Wraps re-glued; minor soiling; corner wear. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780312224776.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 34 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House, 1969
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Thus. A virtual "who's who" of crime in the late 1800s, this is a fascinating look at a wide-array of 400 crimes & criminals prominent in the United States in 1866, a "rogue's gallery of sneaks, embezzlers, murderers, both male & female." In 433 pages with lots of black-and-white photos in the form of mugshots of criminals throughout. Orig. published in 1886, this is the First Printing of the 1969 reprint (First, thus). It is an EX-LIB copy with minimal stamps & markings in front matter, partially removed card pocket in rear, paper call # to spine. Large hardcover quarto has yellow cloth-covered boards lettered in black to spine. Condition is VG: generally quite clean, pages creamy white with age-appropriate tanning around edges, else unmarked. Spine appears reglued at title page, text block secure. The unclipped DJ has been taped to the book inside both back & front covers, & is VG+, having been protected under library mylar. Our photos depict the EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. SORRY: book is too heavy for expedited domestic or international shipping due to postage costs.
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 222 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por (San Francisco, CA): Zyzzyva, Inc., 1987., 1987
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is very slightly rubbed & bumped with a date stamp at the top of the front wrap. 134 & [2] pages. Black-and-white illustrations reproducing works by various artists and photographers. Very good. Zyzzyva publishes artworks, poetry and prose by West Coast artists and writers. Among the contents of this issue are an extract from "New Moon" by Richard Grossinger, "Children of Grandmother Moon" by M. Owlfeather and "Under No Moon" by Amy Hempel; poetry by Bob Perelman; and photographs and artwork by Richard Diebenkorn, Rose Mandel, John Bloom and others.