Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophys Res, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 64, No 4, pp. 451-455, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Glaciology, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 5, No 41, pp. 625-636, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Glaciology, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 12, No 65, pp. 291-303, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 22 cm. 78 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Superintendent of Documents,U.S., 1978
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Superintendent of Documents,U.S.Gov.Printing Office
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USDA Forest Service, 1975
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear, small paper scar on front cover, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soft Press, Victoria, BC, 1973
ISBN 10: 0919590209 ISBN 13: 9780919590205
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear. 23 cm. 89 pages. vii, 89 p. illus. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Snow and Avalanche Project Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station & U. S. Department of Agriculture Forest Service, Fort Collins CO and Washington D. C., 1978
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1978 REVISED EDITION (second edition after 1976 first edition). Original stiff paper semi-glossy wrappers with blue tinted photo illustration on front and rear. The book has usual light rubbing to covers, old owner name stamp on front cover and on corner of first pages otherwise no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, solid binding, complete with all pages. The book measures 259mm tall x 201mm, and has 238 pages, 228 illustrations (b/w photos, many diagrams of avalanche sites, graphs and tables), bibliography, index. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 336 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 585.
Publicado por US Dept Agri, Forest Serv, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Res Paper RM- 138, 16 pp., Illus, Orig Blue Illus Paperback, 4to, VG.
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410215490 ISBN 13: 9781410215499
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Superintendent of Documents,U.S.Gov.Printing Office
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410215490 ISBN 13: 9781410215499
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avalanche Handbook (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410215490 ISBN 13: 9781410215499
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por U.S. Dept Agri, Wash, DC, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Agriculture Handbook 489, 238 pp., Photos, Illus, Blue Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por US Dept Agri, Forest Serv, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gen Tech Rept RM-9, 168 pp., Photos, Illus, Orig Blue Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, VG.
Publicado por USDAFS, Fort Collins, 1976
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 238 pages. Softcover. Black & white illustrations. Light wear. Clean, tight copy. Record # 612907.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Centro de Investigaciones Sociológicas, 2005
ISBN 10: 8474763835 ISBN 13: 9788474763836
Librería: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Program Management for Improved Business Results This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por USDA, 1976
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good+. Paper; 238p., illus.; Ag. Handbook 489.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.