Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 039300483X ISBN 13: 9780393004830
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 039300483X ISBN 13: 9780393004830
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (english drama ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Goldmann Verlag, 1960
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 198319204X ISBN 13: 9781983192043
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Leiter, Martial Ilustrador. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Monsieur Martial Auroy, 2019
ISBN 10: 2956711016 ISBN 13: 9782956711018
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Arco, 1971
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New York: Arco, (1971). First American edition, first printing. A volume in the Arco Literary Critiques series. A literary analysis of E. M. Forster's published works. Former owner's name to the front end-paper, lower corner is minutely rubbed, else nearly fine and tight in sturdy "Arco Library Reinforced Binding" with black titles to the spine and a violet and plum-colored portrait photo to the front cover; no dust jacket. Octavo; 139 pages; bibliography, index.
Publicado por E Typographeo Clarendoniano, Oxonii, 1910
Librería: Irving Book Company, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Early Printing. Crown 8vo. Unpaginated. Original terra cotta cloth, titled & ornamented in black. From the library of Univ. of Dallas Classics Professor Karl Maurer, with his March 1991 ownership signature to front flyleaf. Fair. Binding shaken, some signatures loose but attached; title page detached but present.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1962
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis unpaginated navy cloth with gilt lettering, name to front endpaper, pages unmarked, undated, in Latin, index, very good condition Language: Latin.
Año de publicación: 1946
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (fair). 1946 56 pages paperback [broché].
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press 1902?., 1902
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. unpaginated, undated, dark green cloth with black lettering to front, white library lettering to spine, a very good copy with light library markings, does not display the "Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis" designation, text all clean Language: Latin.
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781903153703.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons / E. P. Dutton & Co, 1924
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xiv, 402 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original quarter vellum binding with gold gilt lettering against a Moroccan style label. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any former owner markings. Undated, and 1924 most commonly given.
Publicado por MacMillan & Company , Ltd., 1929
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine darkened. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Minor edgewear along spine. Former owner's name on ffep. ; Latin text with English commentary and introduction. ; 445 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Monsieur Martial Auroy, 2019
ISBN 10: 2956711016 ISBN 13: 9782956711018
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 109 pages. French language. 8.66x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179889825X ISBN 13: 9781798898253
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798824019 ISBN 13: 9781798824016
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798823993 ISBN 13: 9781798823996
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798824000 ISBN 13: 9781798824009
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093400277 ISBN 13: 9781093400274
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093400269 ISBN 13: 9781093400267
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093599057 ISBN 13: 9781093599053
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093400293 ISBN 13: 9781093400298
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1094984337 ISBN 13: 9781094984339
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1094988022 ISBN 13: 9781094988023
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091128723 ISBN 13: 9781091128729
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. German language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.