M guizot (Más de 5500 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (5508)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Group USA 1997

    0140446656 / 9780140446654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Fenelon Collier,, New York NY 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover shows wear and tear, spinal printing is fadding; inside pages with tanning and some other discoloration marks; binding is tight. Black, Robert (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ferdinand Andrews, Boston 1840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: VG. 24pp extract, salvaged from a damaged issue of the North American Review, volume 51, No. 108, July, 1840. A contemporary review in English of the author's scarce titles published by Charles Gosselin, Paris, 1840, in 6 volumes, and James Munroe & Company, Boston, 1840, respectively. Housed in protective

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books 6/1/2023 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Civilisation In Europe.General History Of Civilisation in Europe, From The Fall Of The Roman Empire Till The French Revolution. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,57

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,50

    Envío por EUR 7,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Lovell, Coryell & Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131390435X / 9781313904353

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A L Burt

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Loose page. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Loose page. There

  • Editorial: The Publishers Plate Renting Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,29

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: FAIR / NONE. FAIR. HARDBACK. QUARTER LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS. FRONT BOARD DETACHED AND SPINE COVERING BADLY DAMAGES. TEXT BLOCK SOLID & PAGES VERY-GOOD EX-LIBRARY.

  • Editorial: The Publishers Plate Renting Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,29

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. QUARTER LEATHER WITH MARBLED BOARDS. TEXT BLOCK SOLID; PAGES VERY-GOOD; BACK HINGE GOING. EX-LIBRARY.

  • Editorial: The Co-operative Publication Society, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed and discolored. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: The Co-operative Publication Society, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Green cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed and discolored. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Dampstain in margin of first three sheets. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: The Co-operative Publication Society, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. Black cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed and chipped at tips. Front inside hinge is weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: The Co-operative Publication Society, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed and chipped at tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: A. L. Burt company 1885

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock p

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Double 9 Books LLP, IN 2023

    9358715499 / 9789358715491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sampson Low, Marston, Searle, & Rivington, London 1879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,96

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert Black's translation, abridged by Gustave Masson. Brown cloth with black trim on front cover, gilt lettering on spine. Some of the cloth on the spine is missing, most is loose--this is the book's worst flaw. Protected in mylar. Corners and spine ends bumped and worn, cover a little rubbed

  • Editorial: Peter Fenelon Collier, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. In red cloth with gilt titling. (shelfwear and darkening to red cloth, vintage name in ink to endpapers, browning to edges, fading to upper board). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". B/w Frontis & Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Peter Fenelon Collier, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Later Printing. In red cloth with gilt titling. (shelfwear and darkening to red cloth, vintage name in ink to endpapers, browning to edges). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". B/w Frontis & Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Peter Fenelon Collier, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Later Printing. In red cloth with gilt titling. (shelfwear and darkening to red cloth, vintage name in ink to endpapers, browning to edges). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". B/w Frontis & Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Dana Estes and Charles E. Lauriat 1876

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good 3/4 leather hardcover. ORIGINAL 1876 PRINTING. THIS IS VOLUME 1 ONLY. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and bumped corners. Raised bands on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.