Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amerind Pub. For The Smithsonian Institution, 1985
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1985 Amerind Pub. Pages all clean and bright, unmarked. Green cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Delhi: Amerind Publishing Co
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1981 New Delhi: Amerind Publishing CoPrev owner stamp (museum) inside front cover otherwise pages are all clean tight and bright. Green cloth hardcover is clean and bright. Dust jacket is clean and strong.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 479 pp., Illus, Map e.p., Grn Hardback, Gilt title, DJ, Fine.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1985. Botany. Smithsonian Institution and the National Science Foundation. 476p. very good cloth and dust jacket.
Publicado por Amerind Pub. For The Smithsonian Institution
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket (c). Text Figures Ilustrador. Volume V. Copyright Date: 1985 Sm Quarto, , PP.474, An Update Of Trimens Flora From The 19th Century Very Good, Some Wear And Delamination To Jacket paper Laminate.
Publicado por Geological Survey and Mines Bureau
ISBN 10: 9559323415 ISBN 13: 9789559323419
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 45 Figures Maps (Partly Col.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amerind, 1980
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1980. Amerind Pub. Small stamp from prev owner (museum) inside front cover otherwise pages are all clean tight and bright. Green cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is clean and bright.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co., 1983
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1983. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 532 pages. 6850.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1983. Botany. Smithsonian Institution and the National Science Foundation. 532p., very ood cloth and wrinkled dust jacket.6/24.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1987, Botany. Smithsonian Institution and the National Science Foundation. 424p., very good cloth and dust jacket. 6/24.
Publicado por New Delhi : Amerind Publ., 1985
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. VII, 476 S., 24 cm, Schutzumschlag fleckig und mit Läsuren, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Delhi, Amerind Publishing Co. Ltd., 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 476 S. r07385 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Amerind Pub, New Delhi, 1981
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 511 pages.
Publicado por Amerind Publ, New Delhi, 1981
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Vol. 3; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 499 pages.
Publicado por Amerind Publ, New Delhi, 1981
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Stamped on endpaper; Vol. 1; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 508 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amerind, New Delhi, 1994
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket. Condición: Gut. 458 p. Clothbound. Well preserved copy from a company library with label to jacket and stamp to front endpaper, minor wear to jacket, few spots to cut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 851.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Delhi, Amerind Publishing Co. Pvt. Ltd., 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 532 S. r07384 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por National Science Foundation, 1994
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co, 1983
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co, 1991
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co, 1987
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por University of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka, 1977
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. 195, Text figs. . PB. Vg. .
Publicado por Amerind Pub. Co. for the Smithsonian & Ntl Science Fndtn, New Delhi
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1983. (Cloth) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 532pp. Illus. - plates, endpaper maps.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 476 S. ; 51 Abb. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Besitzervermerk auf Titel, sonst sehr guter Zustand Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 895 Leinen im original Schutzumschlag Leinen im original Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co., New Delhi, 1983
ISBN 10: 9061910676 ISBN 13: 9789061910671
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por New Delhi - Bombay - Calcutta, Oxford & IBH Publishing,, 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVII, 2 Bl., 511 S. mit Abb. Umschl. etw. abgerändert Sprache: Englisch Orig.-Leinen mit goldgepr. Rückentitel u. Orig.-Schutzumschlag.
Publicado por Amerind Publishing Co, 1981
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN: