Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abradale Press: Harry N. Abrams, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810980843 ISBN 13: 9780810980846
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases & small scratches in a mylar cover.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. MISSING DUST JACKET. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. SCUFFS TO CLOTH COVER. SLIGHT FOXING TO SIDE EDGE. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0810980843 ISBN 13: 9780810980846
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Escher, M. C. Ilustrador. First American Edition. Orig. published in the Netherlands in 1971, this is the First American edition from 1988, in 263 pages with Selected Bibliography, Exhibitions & Lectures, & a Catalogue of 300 illustrations, including 8 in full-color. Oversized hardcover with black cloth-covered boards & gilt lettering to spine is in Fine condition (our highest grade): completely clean, binding straight & strong, pages white & unmarked. Appears Brand New! The unclipped DJ is Near Fine, with very slight rubbing to corners. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends, & holidays ship very next business day. SORRY: expedited domestic or international shipping require preapproval of extra postage (at least double) per USPS rates.
Publicado por NAL Trade, New York, 2011
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine in wraps. Reprint edition. Oversize. Trade Paperback. 151pp. 184 numbered illustrations, some in color, most black and white. Texts by M.C. Escher and J.L. Locher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abradale Press: Harry N. Abrams, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810980843 ISBN 13: 9780810980846
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust jacket has light wear aroun.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0334028965 ISBN 13: 9780334028963
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abradale Press: Harry N. Abrams, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810980843 ISBN 13: 9780810980846
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
EUR 254,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Escher, M. C. (illustrator) Ilustrador. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.