EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; ols price sticker on back corner; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 208 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764312022 ISBN 13: 9780764312021
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge., New York, 2006
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 2006, vol 13, No 4 December. Covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, Atglen, PA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764312022 ISBN 13: 9780764312021
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. 240 pages. Illustrated. Spine cocked. Size: 8.75 x 11.25. Third Reich--Biography.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780230616684.
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Hammarstrom, Ann-Sofie Ilustrador. 156 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Alan R. Liss (1988) New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0845151347 ISBN 13: 9780845151341
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, light shelfwear Cloth Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket, price label on back.
Publicado por Hjalmarson & Hogberg, Stockholm., 2002
ISBN 10: 9189660129 ISBN 13: 9789189660120
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small 8vo, hardcover, no dj. Vg+ condition. Faintest smudge to text-block edge, not affecting interior; contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 192 pp. In Swedish.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Fine.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Doxa, 1981
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Fine.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (240 pages) illustrated with numerous b/w photographs. Moderate rubbing/scuffing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-R-Bottom-Up) rareviewbooks.
Publicado por Lund, 1989
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. 151 S., 22 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, Enth. auch schon früher publ. Aufsätze d. Verf. Sprache: eng.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por SMB, 2009
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764312022 ISBN 13: 9780764312021
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Looks like new in a nicely laminated jacket.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. larger-format; nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Publishing,, Atglen:, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764312022 ISBN 13: 9780764312021
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0815612168 ISBN 13: 9780815612162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracus University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0815612168 ISBN 13: 9780815612162
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Knights Cross Holders of the SS and the German Police: Active and Reserve Waffen-SS and Police Recipients, 1940-1945 v. 1 Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Publicado por Karlshamn, 1984
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0815612168 ISBN 13: 9780815612162
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Muslims in Milwaukee explores the everyday lives, identities, and activism of Muslims in a midsized Midwestern city. Milwaukee is one of America's most segregated cities, yet within its boundaries, a vibrant Muslim community is reshaping narratives and embodied practices of belonging, civic engagement, and urban placemaking. While considerable scholarship on Muslim Americans has concentrated on larger metropolitan centers like New York, Los Angeles, and Chicago, or on Detroit's historic Arab neighborhoods, this book turns our attention to an understudied city where Muslim communities are small but rapidly growing, and where their experiences unfold within distinct local landscapes of race, segregation, and opportunity. Drawing on over a decade of ethnographic fieldwork, surveys, and extensive interviews with community members, students, artists, activists, and leaders, the authors examine how local political, economic, and historical structures shape Muslim American experiences and civic participation, situating their analysis within the dual dynamics of belonging on one hand and exclusion and discrimination on the other.
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No DJ. Minor shelf and perusal wear. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Fine.