Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace And Company Inc., 1968
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Dennis, Wesley Ilustrador. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Minor Shelf Wear. Horse Looking At Man Up On A Hill On Horse Back.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1949
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Dennis, Wesley Ilustrador. Part of the Famous Horse Stories series. Moderate wear and discoloring, name inside; a good solid book. No jacket. Illustrator: Dennis, Wesley. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 231832.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478195053 ISBN 13: 9781478195054
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and tight; Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture and Thought Translation Series; 8.43 X 5.51 X 0.55 inches; 209 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books [2002], Mechanicsburg, PA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0811703576 ISBN 13: 9780811703574
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ fine-as new. Not a remainder. ; 0.87 x 9.26 x 6.3 Inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1953
Librería: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wesley Dennis Ilustrador. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION. NOT a library discard; privately owned hardback book. MISSING THE DUST JACKET. The book has some edgewear and many white spots. The book is clean and neat inside with penciled price and price sticker residue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, New York, NY, 1963
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Fine. Dennis, Wesley (Illustrator) Blickenstaff, Wayne (Painting) Ilustrador. Young adult fiction paperback book, 2nd printing, Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, no reading creases but has a ripple on the upper third of spine and upper corner of back cover creased. No writing or stamps, aging to the inside, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking .WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. SUMMARY - (from back cover)Connie, I don't want you to go near him. I'm afraid he's turning killer," warns her father. Connie stares at her beautiful golden palomino and feels her world falling to pieces. No Shamrock Stables. . .no college. . . no sale for her beautiful palomino colts, with a killer horse as sire!.What is turning Golden Sovereign into a mean horse? Connie and Peter must work against a frightening deadline to solve the problem. . . and to save their future!
Publicado por Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltmore, 1998
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6" x 9" 269 pages. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. bx308E.
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing 2/10/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 166571381X ISBN 13: 9781665713818
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Cursillo, How's Your 4Th Day? Book.
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Geographical Magazine, 1951
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 74 pages. Illustrated. Ian Stephens "The Ill-Famed Mahsuds" / D J Davis "The English Hedge" / H Dennis Jones "Coalminers' Quality" / Dr C A Gibson-Hill "The Cocos-Keeling Islands" / F Lyons "Australia's Rabbit Problem" (BT#47).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1951
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; 1951 Harcourt, Brace & Company. HC 1st edition. Soundly bound but worn in original quarter yellow cloth backed spine and green paper covered boards; spine lettered in green. Covers rubbed at edges; cloth at spine dulled and a little toned. Boards lightly shelf bumped at corners. Gift inscription Christmas 1951 penned to front endpage; prior owner small ink name and address stamps in duplicate to front and rear endpages. Scattered light finger soiling to a few pages. Illustrated from b&w drawings by Wesley Dennis. Good only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York, 1959
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Wesley Dennis Ilustrador. Early Printing. Like new in turquoise boards, covered in a jacket with some barely visible tiny bumps on the right corner, else about fine, with $2.95 price. A horse story for juveniles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478195053 ISBN 13: 9781478195054
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Novello, 1967
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 60 pages. Dennis T Atkinson "Hearing Is Believing" / David Spence Lyons "Olivier Messianic" / Christopher Green "The Right Environment" / Geoffrey Russell-Smith "A Banana For Three" (M21).
Publicado por Walker Art Center Minneapolis, MN, 1977
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito72 pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 2 - November 27, 1977. Text by Martin Friedman, Michael R. Klein, Laurence Shopmaker, Lisa Lyons, and Judith Hoos Fox. Artists include Siah Armajani, Donna Dennis, Michael Hall, Aldo Moroni, Thomas Rose, Harry Roseman, Joel Shapiro, Charles Simonds, Robert Stackhouse, and George Trakas. Includes biographies and bibliographies of the artists, in addition to a checklist of the exhibition. Illustrated in black-and-white and color. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers on recto along spine with additional scratching of recto and wear to edges. Rubbing and scratching across verso. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478195053 ISBN 13: 9781478195054
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478195053 ISBN 13: 9781478195054
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Company
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wesley Dennis Ilustrador. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the cover, there are no other marks or writing, covers and spine look nice,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing 2022-02-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 166571381X ISBN 13: 9781665713818
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1949
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing. 8x5.5", 264 pp, b&w illus. VG, clean & solid, no dj.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear in yellow pictorial boards, no jacket as issued. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Akron Art Institute, Akron, OH, 1970
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. 80 pages. Features a preface by Tom Muir Wilson, a director's statement by Orrel E. Thompson and a foreword by Robert M. Doty. Includes brief artist statements, images by and information about: Barbara Blondeau, Dennis Brylc, Nicholas Dean, Robert Fichter, Betty Hahn, Robert F. Heinecken, Scott Hyde, Joan Lyons, Stephen Mindel, Joyce Neimanas, Bart Parker, Keith Smith, Michael Spencer, Jerry N. Uelsmann, William Weege, and Tom Muir Wilson. A very good plus copy in wrappers that are somewhat rubbed.