Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed to PO by author on title page and ffep. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight and spine is crease-free. BP/Local Authors. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed/inscribed by author. Lulu Pub 2017 Fine/Like new and unread condition. Black cloth hardcover like new, dust jacket has very light shelf wear but clean and strong with no tears or folds.
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. [9781483471761] (Fireworks, History).
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471764 ISBN 13: 9781483471761
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on title page. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Local authors. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services 2017-07-28, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por West Group
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. Volume 5. Includes supplement. (evidence, law, maryland, united states ) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por West Group
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. Volume 6. Includes supplement. (evidence, law, maryland, united states ) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por West Group
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. Volume 6A. Includes supplement. (evidence, law, maryland, united states ) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 210,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 47,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextWhat causes our breathtaking excitement when fireworks burst above us? Why do we see fireworks when we fall deeply in romantic love? Why are fireworks and explosions the most apt metaphor for passion of any kind? Lynn Mc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 47,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - What causes our breathtaking excitement when fireworks burst above us Why do we 'see fireworks' when we fall deeply in romantic love Why are fireworks and explosions the most apt metaphor for passion of any kind Lynn McLain, a daughter of Dr. Joseph H. McLain, who designed and manufactured fireworks and worked on safety standards for decades, poses those questions -- and answers many others in this compact book that celebrates all that fireworks have to offer.The book includes colorful reproductions of rare images alongside intriguing historical and cultural fireworks trivia questions and answers.All royalties from its sale will be donated to the installation of an unprecedented, fireworks-inspired, computer-programmable, permanent light sculpture at Washington College in Chestertown, Maryland in honor of Dr. John A. Conkling and in memory of the author's father, both of whom made great contributions to the science and safety of fireworks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lulu Publishing Services, 2017
ISBN 10: 1483471772 ISBN 13: 9781483471778
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 49,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. For the Love of Fireworks | Lynn McLain | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2017 | Lulu Publishing Services | EAN 9781483471778 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.