Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1510758801 ISBN 13: 9781510758803
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por david mckay co, 1952
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. solid hardcover edition with jacket light wear seen mostly to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Company, New York, 1952
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A story about a military unit stationed on the Aleutian Islands during WWII. Black lettering on blue covers. 8vo, 277pp. Spine bottom & the top & bottom ends of the back cover heavily worn. A very interesting reading copy.
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102123382X ISBN 13: 9781021233820
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Guys On Ice. Book.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Mckay Co Inc, Ny, 1952
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 277 Pages; 19 Chapters. Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; Previous Owner Name Penciled On Front Inside Cover. Page Edges Slightly Yellowed. Slight Smudging On End Pages. Bright Aqua Hard Covers With Black Lettering On Spine. Minor Shelf Wear. Faded Dust Jacket With Green Ands White Lettering, Illustration On Front Dj; Bio Of Author And Photo On Back Dj.; Extensive Staining From Exposure To Previous Moisture On Dj Areas. Several Nicks, Small Tears Along Dj Edges, Corners, Fold Flaps And Spine Ends. A Story Of One Of The Most Dramatic Human Episodes Of Ww 2-How A Handful Of Gi'sk Under Command Of Army Sergeant, Lyman Ellsworth, Was Sent To St. Paul Island In The Pribilofs On A Polar Winter Night To Give Warning Of An Expected Japanese Attack On Dutch Harbor To Blow Up The Famous Seal Rookeries. These Gi's Survived Entirely On Their Own On The Polar Winter Through Madness In Their Own Ranks, Japanese Attacks, Mysterious Russian Reconnoiters, And Bizarre Radioed Orders. Rare Vintage Copy.
Publicado por David McKay Company, New York, 1952
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. DJ shows wear; 1 1/2 x 1" chip missing from top DJ spine; chipping and rubbing along DJ edges and corners; small surface tear on front DJ; rubbing to spine egdges and board corners; DJ in mylar protector. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4"; 277 pages.
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por David McKay Company, 1953
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some edge wear and rubbing, name on front end paper, pencil scrawl on front end paper. Book.
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, 1954
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1954. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is bright. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have noticeable edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Publicado por David McKay, 1952
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 1st edition. 277pp, octavo. cover wear, mild lean to book yet tight binding, clean throughout, Good + chipping and wear to edges, covers clean, in mylar cover, Good+.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por David McKay Company; (1952), NY, 1952
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Very slight wear to the blue cloth at spine ends. The jacket has small chips at spine ends and corners, and a little rubbing. $3.00 price present on front flap; no names or other markings in the book. World War II chronicle of "The private war of a handful of GI's with the elements, the enemy, and the Alaska Command.".
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1954
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good Faded Stained Boards. No Jacket. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Contents Very Good.Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por David McKay Company, Inc., 1953
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Signed by author on half title page. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with very slight browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Signed by Authors.
Publicado por David McKay Company Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. 277pgs. Blue boards, black lettering. light foxing to the inner hinges.light wear to the upper spine edge. internally clean, unmarked. Price-clipped jacket has chips, soiling along the extremities. Story of a handful of G.I.'s sent to St Paul Island in the Pribilofs to give warning of an expected Japanese attack on Dutch Harbor Size: Octavo. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.