Lydia jackson (152 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

Identifying Dolls (Identifying Guide Series)
Valeria Jackson-Douet; Brenda Gerwat-Clark; Lydia Dorbyshire
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,94
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,87
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,94
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,94
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Identifying Dolls (Identifying Guide Series)
Valeria Jackson-Douet; Brenda Gerwat-Clark; Lydia Dorbyshire [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 2,19
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookoutlet1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Like New 2019. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookoutlet1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2019. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kadar-Kallen, Lydia Grace (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kadar-Kallen, Lydia Grace (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarlton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,40
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. New- Great shape. hardcover New 2019. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

Literature Grade 7
Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, Carol Ann
- Tapa dura
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

National Cornbread Festival Winning Recipes 1997-2011
Kinzee Clark, Justin Crittenden, Brynn Kiser, Sue Gulledge, Susie Mical, Karen Shankles,; Rosemary Johnson, Janice Carver, Sherilyn Johnson, Stuart Boone, Kay Gay, Helen Hollansworth; Melanie McCoy, Betty Cleveland, Fran Pickens, Jane W. Flowers, Victoria McCord, Diane Sparrow; Patricia Reese, Andria Gaskins, Mayor David Jackson of Kimball, Jordan Venable, Lydia Rae Sewell, Emily Gill,; Sonya Goergen, Jamie Martin, Erin Renouf Mylroie, Felice Bogus, Jennifer Beckman, Margee Berry; Ashley Brock, Sandi Klingler, Traci Mitchell, Lorie Roach, Janice Elder, Barbara Estabrook, Janine Washle; Jenny Flake, Lanie Smith, Judy Armstrong, Lori Stephens, Teresa Ralston, Earl Bandy Jr.; Vivian Berry, Gaynell Lawson, Nikki Norman, Norita Solt, Valerie Watts Holt, Leah Lyon
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White 2011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Literature Grade 7 ; 9780618495665 ; 0618495665
Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, Carol Ann
- Tapa dura
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPlus Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,41
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,49
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book Sales March 1996 Binding: Hardcover includes dust jacket.

Identifying Dolls (Identifying Guide)
Valeria Jackson-Douet; Brenda Gerwat-Clark; Lydia Dorbyshire [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 5,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Circles were smooth and round. Good at rolling, spinning, and pushing. They all turned together to make things go.Squares were sturdy and even. Good at stacking, steadying, and measuring. They all fit together to make things stay.In a world where everybody is a shape and every shape has a specific job,…Sam is a square who longs for softer corners, rounder edges, and the ability to roll like a circle. But everyone knows that squares don't roll, they stack. At least that's what everyone thinks until the day Sam takes a tumble and discovers something wonderful. He doesn't have to be what others want or expect him to be.With playful imagery, this story considers identity and nonconformity through the eyes of Sam, a square struggling to find his true place in the world. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Circles were smooth and round. Good at rolling, spinning, and pushing. They all turned together to make things go.Squares were sturdy and even. Good at stacking, steadying, and measuring. They all fit together to make things stay.In a world where everybody is a shape and every shape has a sp…ecific job, Sam is a square who longs for softer corners, rounder edges, and the ability to roll like a circle. But everyone knows that squares don't roll, they stack. At least that's what everyone thinks until the day Sam takes a tumble and discovers something wonderful. He doesn't have to be what others want or expect him to be.With playful imagery, this story considers identity and nonconformity through the eyes of Sam, a square struggling to find his true place in the world. For anyone searching for their true self, the touching story of how a square finds a shape all his own Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Circles were smooth and round. Good at rolling, spinning, and pushing. They all turned together to make things go.Squares were sturdy and even. Good at stacking, steadying, and measuring. They all fit together to make things stay.In a world where everybody is a shape and every shape has a specific job,…Sam is a square who longs for softer corners, rounder edges, and the ability to roll like a circle. But everyone knows that squares don't roll, they stack. At least that's what everyone thinks until the day Sam takes a tumble and discovers something wonderful. He doesn't have to be what others want or expect him to be.With playful imagery, this story considers identity and nonconformity through the eyes of Sam, a square struggling to find his true place in the world. Nichols, Lydia (ilustrador).