Luoma bill (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,12
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, recognized since 1991 for good books at reasonable prices. Thank you.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In Some Math, the syncopations of poetry meet the (ir)regularity of mathematical equations. Consider the " story problems" of high school math class. When encountering the word " and," replace it with the addition symbol " +." When encountering the word " of," replace it with the multiplicat…ion symbol " x." Now reverse the process. The result is a series of sound poems that both employ and interrogate the global language of systems and networks. Astrophysics. Computer science. Short tetrameters. Long dactyls. 9/11. US military strategy. The energy pathways of acupuncture. The fish ladders of Gmail. The wires and electrodes of torture. The swirling products of global capital. Mathematician Benjamin Pierce called his field " the science that draws necessary conclusions." You do the math. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Boog Literature, Oceanside NY 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Letter "C" in a limited run of 26 copies. A clean, stapled softcover copy in good condition; light shelf wear and rubbing; initialed on copyright page.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,80
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 34,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine first edition in black stapled wraps edition of 250. Minor spine scuffing. Unpaginated, unmarked. Bar code sticker on back cover. ; L Poe MOE; 8.40 X 5.80 X 0.10 inches; Unpaginated pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,24
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. A clean, crisp, softcover copy in fine condition; inscribed by the author.
The World 53 (St. Mark's Church in the Bowery Poetry Project)
Ed Friedman; Jo Ann Wasserman; David Henderson; Sherman Alexie; Eileen Myles; Elaine Equi; Paul Violi; Carla Harryman; Amy Gerstler; Angie Mlinko; Wang Ping, Bill Luoma; Lorenzo Thomas; Merry Fortune; Richard Hell; Lewis Warsh; Elio Schneeman; Patricia Spears Jones; Connie Deanovich; Josie Foo; Jeffery Conway; Robert Hershon; Sparrow & Foamola; Tom Savage; Donna Brook, Jordan Davis; Mitch Highfill; Meena Alexander; Laurie Price; Joe Elliot; Amiri Baraka; Barbara Henning; Lynne Tillman; Project, St. Mark's Church in
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Poetry Project, New York 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Alix Stewart (ilustrador).
Editorial: Iowa City 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Staplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Wide 8vo, 68 pp. Wrappers foxed, "V1N4" marked out on front, corners lighlty bumped.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. One of 250 copies. Signed by author to title page with personalized inscription. Slight wear to wraps. Binding sound, interior with a few light fingerprint smudges. No stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author.
Log 3
Black, Noel & Berrigan, Edmund (editors); Berrigan, Ted; Padgett, Ron; Luoma, Bill; Clark, Tom; Myles, Eileen; Ostashevsky, Eugene et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Angry Dog Press, San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 76pp. + 5 plates. Ted Berrigan (6pp.), Padgett (17pp.) 2 poems & interview with Black. Lightly soiled covers & staples showing a little rust. Brice Hobbs; Will Yackulic (cover) silkscreened by Black (ilustrador).
- Tapa blanda
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Birdcage Review Vol 6 issue 10, stapled wraps, Fine, edition of 500, no date, POETRY; E0891.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,09
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In Some Math, the syncopations of poetry meet the (ir)regularity of mathematical equations. Consider the " story problems" of high school math class. When encountering the word " and," replace it with the addition symbol " +." When encountering the word " of," replace it with the multiplicat…ion symbol " x." Now reverse the process. The result is a series of sound poems that both employ and interrogate the global language of systems and networks. Astrophysics. Computer science. Short tetrameters. Long dactyls. 9/11. US military strategy. The energy pathways of acupuncture. The fish ladders of Gmail. The wires and electrodes of torture. The swirling products of global capital. Mathematician Benjamin Pierce called his field " the science that draws necessary conclusions." You do the math. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,14
Envío por EUR 43,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

The World, No. 53 (1997)
Ed Friedman, Jo Ann Wasserman, David Henderson, Sherman Alexie, Eileen Myles, Elaine Equi, Paul Violi, Carla Harryman, Amy Gerstler, Angie Mlinko, Wang Ping, Bill Luoma, Lorenzo Thomas, Merry Fortune, Richard Hell, Lewis Warsh, Elio Schneeman, Patricia Spears Jones, Connie Deanovich, Josie Foo, Jeffery Conway, Robert Hershon, Sparrow & Foamola, Tom Savage, Donna Brook, Jordan Davis, Mitch Highfill, Meena Alexander, Laurie Price, Joe Elliot, Alix Stewart Lambert, Amiri Baraka, Barbara Henning, Lynne Tillman
Editorial: The Poetry Project, Ltd. New York, NY 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
128 pp.; 22.8 x 15.3 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue 53 of the biannual poetry and prose periodical The World. Edited by Ed Friedman and Jo Ann Wasserman. Poetry and prose by David Henderson, Sherman Alexie, Eileen Myles, Elaine Equi, Paul Violi, Carla Harryma…n, Amy Gerstler, Angie Mlinko, Wang Ping, Bill Luoma, Lorenzo Thomas, Merry Fortune, Richard Hell, Lewis Warsh, Elio Schneeman, Patricia Spears Jones, Connie Deanovich, Josie Foo, Jeffery Conway, Robert Hershon, Sparrow & Foamola, Tom Savage, Donna Brook, Jordan Davis, Mitch Highfill, Meena Alexander, Laurie Price, and Joe Elliot. Art by Alix Stewart Lambert. "Talk" by Amiri Baraka, Barbara Henning, and Lynne Tillman. Includes contributors notes. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and slight curl to edge of recto and verso. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,14
Envío por EUR 75,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Telling It Slant: Avant Garde Poetics of the 1990S (Modern and Contemporary Poetics)
Wallace, Mark [Editor]; Marks, Steven [Editor]; Mullen, Harryette [Contributor]; Spahr, Professor Juliana [Contributor]; Borkhuis, Charles [Contributor]; Barbiero, Daniel [Contributor]; Brennan, Sherry [Contributor]; Derksen, Jeff [Contributor]; Evans, Steven [Contributor]; Friedlander, Ren [Contributor]; Finkhovser, Christopher [Contributor]; Giscombe, C. S. [Contributor]; Bergvall, Caroline [Contributor]; Levy, Andrew [Contributor]; Lin, Tan A. [Contributor]; Luoma, Bill [Contributor]; Ngai, Sianne [Contributor]; Osman, Jena [Contributor]; Prevallet, Kristin [Contributor]; Robertson, Lisa [Contributor]; Schwartz, Leonard [Contributor]; Smith, Rod [Contributor]; Stefans, Brian Kim [Contributor]; Sullivan, Gary [Contributor]; Willis, Elizab
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Alabama Press 2001
Serie: Modern and Contemporary Poetics, Libro 5 de 61. Libro 5 de 61 - Modern and Contemporary Poetics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,67
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.