Publicado por Kelley Drye & Warren
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 48 page, well illustrated work resulting from "a cooperative effort between the mapmaking firm of C.S. Hammond & Co. and the New Jersey Historical Society". Inked name inside front cover. Book.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1959
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus.
Publicado por Kelley Drye & Warren, New York, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kelley Drye & Warren, New York, 1985
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt spine lettering in light blue spine title block on dark blue cloth covered boards in a clear plastic dust jacket. 8vo, 246pp.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society: Newark, 1961
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr, 9.5 x 8.5, pict wraps, 48 pp. Covers have light wear and soiling else very good. FIRST ED.
Publicado por Kelley Drye & Warren, New York, 1984
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. New York: Kelley Drye & Warren, 1985. xv,246 pages. Illustrated. 9.5 x 6.25", blue cloth, plastic dj. New York City law firm. Dj scuffed, VG/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society, 1965
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. [8] pp., bw plates, stapled wraps with deckle edges, 8vo. ; Touch of creasing to bottom edge, else Fine. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 37 pages.
Publicado por Kelley Drye & Warren, New York - London, 1985
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 246 pp. B&W plates. Dk. blue hardcover, FINE. In original mylar cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Soc, 1961
ISBN 10: 0686818210 ISBN 13: 9780686818212
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (map, geography, cartography, north america).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Newark, The New Jersey Historical Society, 1959
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). In partially sun-faded slipcase. . 37p. Printed at the Thistle Press in New York. 1000 copies printed, with 250 numbered copies, this being no. 24.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, 1961
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Newark: New Jersey Historical Society, 1961. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover edition. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. This is an annotated catalogue of an impressive 60 map exhibition. Illustrated with 26 full page map reproductions. Lenders included the Library of Congress, New York Public Library, Princeton University Library, Yale University Library, Lessing Rosenwald, Thomas Streeter, etc. Includes "Check List of An Exhibition: Early Maps of North America. December 12, 1961 - January 20, 1962 at The New Jersey Historical Society." Bound in the original brown boards, stamped in bright gold over a black panel on the front cover. 8.5" wide by 9.75" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY/No jacket, as issued. 48pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, 1961
Librería: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Sq 8vo, 48pp. Illustrated throughout. Classic work. Stiff wrappers. FINE copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Newark : New Jersey Historical Society, 1961
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 48 p. : maps. ; 25 cm. Subject; Cartography North America. 3 Kg.
Publicado por The Metropolitam Museum of Art, 1948
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 10 by 7 1/4 inches, 10 page essay followed by about 26 pages of black white illustrations, about half of WW II scenes. Bound along with additional publication, 14 page exhibition checklist, in pressboard, a thin stiff or hardcover binding. Pressboard has slight wear, paper covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1959
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. VG+ in a VG- slipcase. Limited Edition; #243 of 1250. Marbled paper-covered boards. Just a trace of rubbing at the tips of the corners. A bit of rubbing the gilt spine lettering; partially obscuring the "AL" of "JOURNAL". Else binding very clean. Previous owners name inked on the front flyleaf. Else pages clean. Some wear at the corners of the open end of the slipcase. Some light surface rubbing to the slipcase. ; EXH16C; 37 pages.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (North America, early maps, cartography).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1961
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Fine. Softcover. 48 pp with index and maps. Companion catalog of the exhibition of early maps of North America held by the New Jersey Historical Society in 1961. A comprehensive exploration of the evolution of cartography in North America, beginning with the 1492 globe created by Martin Behaim . The book traces the development of maps through influential figures likes Juan de la Cosa, Amerigo Vespucci, and Gerard Mercator, and highlights the role of maps in military campaigns, international negotiations, and the establishment of colonies.
Publicado por The New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, New Jersey, 1961
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. 48 pp. forewrd, text with 26 plates and index. binding tight, pages clean, unmarked paper well-preserved. exterior with no discerible wear. 8.6" x 10" gray cloth boards, black background strip to fr cover, gilt letters fr cover and spine. Size: Square 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Newark : New Jersey Historical Society, 1961
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 48 p. : maps. ; 25 cm. Subject; Cartography North America. 1 Kg.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1961
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 48 pages with 26 map plates. Prospectus laid in. Bound in printed stiff paper covers. A near fine copy. Book.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, 1961
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostiff paper wrappers. Maps Ilustrador. small 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 48 pages. Profusely illustrated. Spine lightly rubbed, else a near fine copy.
Publicado por Kelly Drye & Warreen
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W11.
Publicado por NJ Historical Society, Newark, NJ, 1961
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair to good. 8.5" x 9.5", 48, wraps, maps, ink name and date on title page, top inner corner of text and covers bent. Includes early maps by Sir Francis Drake, John Smith, and Champlain, among many others.
Publicado por New Jersey Historical Society, Newark, 1961
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Newark: New Jersey Historical Society, 1961. Near Fine condition. Hardcover edition. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Crisp and unmarked. This is an annotated catalogue of an impressive 60 map exhibition. Illustrated with 26 full page map reproductions. Lenders included the Library of Congress, New York Public Library, Princeton University Library, Yale University Library, Lessing Rosenwald, Thomas Streeter, etc. Includes "Check List of An Exhibition: Early Maps of North America. December 12, 1961 - January 20, 1962 at The New Jersey Historical Society." Bound in the original brown boards, stamped in bright gold over a black panel on the front cover. 8.5" wide by 9.75" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No jacket, as issued. 48pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.