Publicado por Sansoni, Firenze,, 1982
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Firenze, Sansoni cm.15x20, pp.XX-284, 17 tavole bn. fuori testo, brossura Collana Nuovi Saggi. Con un saggio introduttivo di Giulio Carlo Argan.
Publicado por EDIZIONI DEL SEBETO NAPOLI OTTOBRE 1997, 1997
ISBN 13: 7323135314235
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone. MIGLIORE GENNARO CUOMO LUIGI Ilustrador.
Publicado por Sansoni, Firenze, 1982
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Con un saggio introduttivo di Giulio Carlo Argan) 8° bross. pp. 283, con 17 ill. ft. Lieve brunitura della carta. 0,7.
Publicado por Sansoni, Firenze, 1982
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Buono (Good). XX, 283 p., [4] p. di tav. : ill. ; 21 cm. brossura con tracce di polvere alla copertina, carta ingiallita Buono (Good) . Book.
Publicado por Luiss, ROMA, 2002
ISBN 13: 2560224252541
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. CMSS ITALIANO N.10 della collana, brossura editoriale lucida, illustrata e con lievissimi segni di usura da scaffalatura, pagine bianche, pulite ed ottimamente conservate, grafici e tabelle nei testi. Numero pagine 112.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Luiss Edizioni, ROMA, 2002
ISBN 10: 8888047328 ISBN 13: 9788888047324
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. Studi metodologici ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 114. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Publicado por Tip. A. Vidotti, Venezia, 1930
Librería: L'Angolo del Collezionista di B. Pileri, Rignano Flaminio, RM, Italia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Con lettera allegata firmata dall'Autore. Tip. A. Viducci - Venezia, 1930. Brossura editoriale con taglietti marginali alle copertine e mancanzaal margine basso del dorso. Interno freschissimo. 17,5x25; pp.104. Buonissimo stato. , Molto buono (Very Good). Book.
Publicado por FELTRINELLI, 1979
Librería: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: ottimo. prima edizione. Atti del Convegno di Montecatini maggio 1978.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 2 parts, 42 124 sheets, in a good board portfolio. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Feltrinelli Economica, 1979
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDos carré collé. In-12 (11 x 18 cm), dos carré collé, 383 pages, texte en italien ; taches sur le dos jauni, intérieur jauni, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Publicado por Feltrinelli Economica, 1979
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, light tan, light dirty cover and spine, spots on edge of book, in good condition, 383pp.
Publicado por Feltrinelli Economica, 1979
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: Good. Paperback, good condition, tan on cover and pages.
Publicado por TIPOGRAFIA G. SALVI, PRATO, 1896
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdizione del 1896 di questo manuale sui luoghi della Pharsalia o Farsaglia scelti e commentati a cura di Luigi Mucci. Manuale ad uso dei ginnasi e dei licei con un discorso in latino su "Lucano ed il suo poema". Appendice: Della similutidini in generale: Le similitudini in Lucano, Esempi di similitudini tratte dalla Farsaglia. In discrete condizioni. Copertina editoriale in discrete condizioni generali con lievi usure e mancanze ai margini e dorso. Piatto anteriore staccato. Legatura in discrete condizioni con lievi rotture. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con fioriture. In 16. cm. 18x12,5. Pp. XXXIV+192+(1).Edition of 1896 of this manual about the places of Pharsalia or Farsaglia chosen and commented by Luigi Mucci. Manual for the usage of high school with a speech in latin about "Lucano ed il suo poema". Appendix: Della similutidini in generale: Le similitudini in Lucano, Esempi di similitudini tratte dalla Farsaglia. In fair conditions. Editorial cover in fair conditions lightly worn in the extremities. Front plate is detached. Binding almost lacks. Inside pages are in good conditions with foxing. In 16. cm. 18x12,5. Pp. XXXIV+192+(1).
Publicado por Sansoni, Firenze, 1982
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 cm, brossura editoriale; pp. xx, 283, 8 tavole fuori testo Molto buono.
Publicado por Gastaldi editore, MILANO, 1954
ISBN 13: 2560668138654
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Narratori ITALIANO Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati e mostrano lievi segni di usura, con piccoli strappi ai bordi e segni di piegatura al dorso. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli bruniti e irregolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 122.
Publicado por STAMPA D'OGGI s.d. (ma 1954), ROMA, 1954
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20,8x15,3 cm; 72 pp. Brossura editoriale con illustrazione a tutta pagina. Al frontespizio è presente una dedica autografa dell'autore. Prima edizione di questo raccolti di racconti fantastici. Esemplare in buono stato di conservazione.
Publicado por Eizioni La Gibigianna arte moderna, Bra, 1988
Librería: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 4, cm 25 x 35, pp. 4 stampate solo al recto con 1 tavola xilografica originale firmata e numerata a matita di Luigi Veronesi. Cartella editoriale (sbiadita nella parte alta). Edizione di 99 esemplari (ns. esemplare n. 17). Lo scritto di Velso Mucci e' tratto dal volume L'umana compagnia pubblicato nel 1953 ITA.
Publicado por Edizioni "La Gibigianna" arte moderna, Bra, 1988
EUR 130,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFalse Ilustrador. Una cartella in-4°, cc. 4 a fogli sciolti e una tavola in xilografia, numerata e firmata da Veronesi, impressa a cura de "il Bulino Edizioni d'Arte" di Modena e tirata in novantanove esemplari numerati. Il nostro è il numero 40. Lo scritto di Mucci è tratto dal volume "L'umana compagnia" 1953 Costume Edit. Roma.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 324 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 324 Language: Italian.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1847. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages: - 320, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 320 320.