Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eric Carle Museum of Picture Boo, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592880185 ISBN 13: 9781592880188
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Eric Carle; Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; Trina Schart Hyman; Leo Lionni; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Maurice Senak; E.H. Shepard; Chris Van Allsburg; Kay Nielson; David Wiesner; Edmund Dulac Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Eric Carle Museum of Picture, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979587220 ISBN 13: 9780979587221
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; W.W. Denslow; Richard Doyle; Edmund Dulac; Wanda Gàg; Kate Greenaway; Johnny Gruelle; Lois Lenski; Peter Newell; Kay Nielsen; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Ernest Shepard; Jessie Wilcox Smith Ilustrador.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Jean Claverie Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first impression three small octavo hardbacks in Slipcase. 3 x 28 pp, colour illustrated. Near Very Good condition in Near Very Good unclipped dust jackets all in Near Very Good slipcase. No inscriptions.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1942
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Rochut, Jean-Noël Ilustrador. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Rochut, Jean-Noël Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Rochut, Jean-Noël Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art and Brandywine River Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979587220 ISBN 13: 9780979587221
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; W.W. Denslow; Richard Doyle; Edmund Dulac; Wanda Gàg; Kate Greenaway; Johnny Gruelle; Lois Lenski; Peter Newell; Kay Nielsen; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Ernest Shepard; Jessie Wilcox Smith Ilustrador. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships securely in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art, Santa Barbara, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592880185 ISBN 13: 9781592880188
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Eric Carle; Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; Trina Schart Hyman; Leo Lionni; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Maurice Senak; E.H. Shepard; Chris Van Allsburg; Kay Nielson; David Wiesner; Edmund Dulac Ilustrador.
Publicado por IMP Inc. (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1886614571 ISBN 13: 9781886614574
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCD-ROM. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375405011 ISBN 13: 9780375405013
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. xxviii, 628 pp. LCC: 99059064 Very good condition; very light fading on extreme perimeters of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers; bookplate of owner on inside front cover.
Publicado por Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza / Electa Editrice, 1985
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Andre Derain; Erich Heckel; Karl Schmidt Rottluff; Max Pechstein; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner; Lyonel Feininger; Emil Nolde; etc. Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 192pp. Book.
Publicado por Dover, 1980
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3 books: Molecular Hydrodynamics. Boon, Jean P., Yip, Sidney. Dover. 1980. 417p. trade paperback, covers lighly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Hydrodynamics. Lamb, Sir Horace. Dover. 1945 (later edition, 1960s?) 738p. Trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Fundamentals of Hydro and Aeromechanics. Prandtl, Ludwig; Tietjens, O. G. Dover. 1934 (later printing). 270p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked 12.00 for all 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art and Brandywine River Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979587220 ISBN 13: 9780979587221
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Ludwig Bemelmans; Jean De Brunhoff; W.W. Denslow; Richard Doyle; Edmund Dulac; Wanda Gàg; Kate Greenaway; Johnny Gruelle; Lois Lenski; Peter Newell; Kay Nielsen; Beatrix Potter; Arthur Rackham; Ernest Shepard; Jessie Wilcox Smith Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st Edition softcover with wraps, 80 pp.w/color and b&w plates throughout. Issued in conjunction with 2007-08 exhibit held at the The Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art and Brandywine River Museum. Two essays complement the plates and checklist for the exhibit. Book Condition : Near Fine; no text marks; light rubbing to covers.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Allied Artists, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.