Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548326 ISBN 13: 9780899548326
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Probably First Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Plus with light shelf edge and corner wear. Clean interior with clean white pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillian Travel Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0028608798 ISBN 13: 9780028608792
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548296 ISBN 13: 9780899548296
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548296 ISBN 13: 9780899548296
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillian Travel Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0028608798 ISBN 13: 9780028608792
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548318 ISBN 13: 9780899548319
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Antioch Publishing Company, c1993. 47pp., color photographs Koren Trygg. As new small hardcover in fine d/j.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. An Antioch Gourmet Gift Book. 52 pages; color photos; contents unmarked; 6" tall; color photo il'd dj. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1998
ISBN 10: 1558536795 ISBN 13: 9781558536791
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671849522 ISBN 13: 9780671849528
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing, Yellow Springs, OH, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548318 ISBN 13: 9780899548319
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan General Reference, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671849522 ISBN 13: 9780671849528
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 0899548326 ISBN 13: 9780899548326
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Bright, new hardcover in glossy dust jacket. NO marks or flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Books, Vista, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 089954830X ISBN 13: 9780899548302
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Stitched. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Koren Trygg (Photographer) Ilustrador. Text/NEW & Bright w/gift inscription to first title page. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/Fine. Monograph. Copy issued w/o ISBN; ISBN assigned subsequently. Delightful history of the afternoon tea, prized rituals, types of teas served w/attendant accessories & recipes. 47 pgs w/color photos in 11 chapters: 1, History of Tea Drinking; 2, A Word About High Tea; 3, Types of Tea; 4,The Perfect Pot of Tea; 5, Tea Accessories; 6, Cream Tea; 7, Formal Victorian Tea; 8, Garden Tea; 9, Children's Tea; 10, Country Picnic Tea; and 11, Holiday Tea.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0899548296 ISBN 13: 9780899548296
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The books cover is in good condition with small scuffs scratches and colour fading. The content is in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publisher, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 089954827X ISBN 13: 9780899548272
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antioch Publishing Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 0899548326 ISBN 13: 9780899548326
Librería: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4x6 inch hardcover, tight, sound, clean text. Gift inscribed FEP.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New book. Some minor wear at edges and corners. Some faint scratches to cover. Content and pages as new.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.