Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1985 edition well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A., 1984
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Name on flyleaf otherwise bright, crisp, and fine. Illustrated with full-color plates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 1983
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1983. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by The University of Michigan Press. Large softcover, stapled binding, without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 39 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN ? : ? B000O7D40M.
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912804173 ISBN 13: 9780912804170
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0912804173. Oversized Trade Paperback Museum Show Catalog. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912804173 ISBN 13: 9780912804170
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. Illustrated with B&W and color photographs. . Volume shows mild shelf-wear, else fine. NEAR FINE. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 211 pp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fort Worth: Kimbell Art Museum, 1984. 4to Paperback. 211pp. B/W and color plates. Good book. (armenian rugs, textiles, asia, weaving) Inquire if you need further information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, TX, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912804173 ISBN 13: 9780912804170
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. Color, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Fort Worth, TX: Kimbell Art Museum. VG/No Dustjacket. 1984. Wraps. 4to., 211 pages .
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, Texas, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912804181 ISBN 13: 9780912804187
Librería: Tempo Books, Saint Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9"x12" pp. 211, includes multiple full page color rug illustrations, includes index. Overall condition is very good with little visible wear, dust jacket is neat. Printed by Nissha Printing Company, Kyoto. Hardcover bound in red cloth boards, gold stamping on the spine, textured end papers. Includes dust jacket.
Librería: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Hardcover. New book, still in brown wrapping paper. 211 p., 68 color pl., 29.5 x 22 cm. Exhibition catalogue, on inscribed rugs from Armenia; good essays analyzing Armenian rug production in the Caucasus & Turkey, Armenian design elements, & inscriptions as historic & cultural documents. There is also a softcover edition. Book.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, 1984
Librería: Pilesofbooks, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER EDITION Weavers, Merchants, and Kings The Inscribed Rugs of Armenia Beautiful by Lucy Der Manuelian from Kimbell Art Museum 1984. only date shown. Incredible history and images. Large and heavy book. Some great rugs shown. Thick paper pages Pages are tight and clean Covers look good Dustjacket nice, glossy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, 1984
ISBN 10: 0912804173 ISBN 13: 9780912804170
Librería: Harry E Bagley Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. pictorial paper covers, 211 pages : illustrations (some color), a fine copy, "Published on the occasion of an exhibition of Armenian rugs shown at the Kimbell Art Museum, Fort Worth, October 6-December 30, 1984, at the Virginia Museum, Richmond, February 18-March 31, 1985, the Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, July 13-September 15, 1985, and at the Textile Museum, Washington, D.C., October 17-January 5, 1986"--Title page verso. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum 1984., 1984
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 49,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29,5x22 cm. 211 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's cloth, dust-jacket. A very good copy.
Publicado por Kimbell Art Museum, Forth Worth, 1984
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition, 4to, pp. 211; plain and color photographic text illustrations throughout, many full-page; original cloth in black pictorial dust jacket; fine. Exhibition catalogue.