Lucas samaras (395 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pace Gallery, NY. 1993. 1993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,99

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper. Condición: Good. ExCat. Paper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Wildenstein, U.S. 2008

    1930743831 / 9781930743830

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,62

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Aperture Foundation Incorporited, New York , New York 1987

    0893812412 / 9780893812416

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oblong navy blue cloth bound book with red print on spine. Bright blue endpapers. Tight, sound and unmarked. 183 pages including Bibliography and notes. Dust jacket has tiny tear at top of spine end. In mylar and not price-clipped ( $50.00). Heavier than sta

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Distributed Art Pub Inc May 1987 1987

    0893812412 / 9780893812416

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Oblong folio in black cloth, spine title in red. A Near Fine copy in like dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pace Gallery 1993

    1878283294 / 9781878283290

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 48 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abbeville Press 1988

    0896598047 / 9780896598041

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 230 pages, good condition, rubbing to covers; a few small stains to outer page edges opposite spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Craig F. Starr Gallery 2013

    0989459004 / 9780989459006

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover staple-bound with dustjacket, 40 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Yes Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abrams 1987

    0810915111 / 9780810915114

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, Estados Unidos de AmericaSekkes Consultants

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimile sketchbook of American painter, sculptor and photographer of Greek birth, Lucas Samaras from an exhibition of 1981 comprised of radiant pastels that reveale the rich diversity of his work on paper. Near fine with some minor edgewear to the slipcase covered in metallic gold. One of the 2

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abbeville Press 1988

    0896598039 / 9780896598034

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pacewildenstein, New York 2008

    1930743831 / 9781930743830

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,64

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in glossy wraps. Oblong 4to. Book is in Fine, As New condition. Lavish catalogue published to accompany an exhibit of Lucas Samaras's photographs of chairs on New York City streets and sidewalks selected from a group of photographs titled Vertiginous, and shown at the PaceWild

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art, NY 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 72 page exhibition catalog with color and b/w illustrations. Exhibition was at the Whitney 18 Nov. - 7 Jan., 1973. Select bibliography at rear. Some light rubbing to outer wrap and wear to bottom rear corner. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abbeville Press 1988

    0896598039 / 9780896598034

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,05

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Abbeville Press May 1988 4to. 231 pages. green cloth boards. dust jacket in protective Mylar. clean, tight copy. VG+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Gallery, New York 2012

    1935410342 / 9781935410348

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,93

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in glossy pictorial wraps. First printing of first edition. Book is As New, crisp and clean, with a tiny smudge on front. Published to accompany a 2012 exhibition at the artist's work at the Pace Gallery in New York. Oblong 4to. 80 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PaceWildenstein, New York 2008

    1930743831 / 9781930743830

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,60

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Unpaginated [124pp.] Numerous illustrations including 76 full page color photograhs. With an interview with the artist by Arne Glimcher. Published in conjunction with the exhibition at the Pace Wildenstein Gallery, February 22 - March 29, 2008. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PaceWildenstein, New York, NY 1994

    1878283480 / 9781878283481

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,93

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover, 53 pgs. Die-cut front cover. Color and b&w illus. Catalog for exhibition held October 22-November 26, 1994 at Pace Gallery, New York. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PaceWildenstein New York, NY 1994

    1878283480 / 9781878283481

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    53 pp.; 26.6 x 22.8 cm.; glue bound; die-cut; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 22 - November 26, 1994. Text by Jan Avgikos. Over 30 pages of color plates. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing along edge of die cu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Publishing 2020

    194870126X / 9781948701266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Publishing 2020

    194870126X / 9781948701266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PACE Gallery, New York 2020

    194870126X / 9781948701266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 7,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pace Gallery 1993

    1878283294 / 9781878283290

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Pace Gallery, 1993. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with sticker remnants on front cover, library "date due" sticker inside on back cover and with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abbeville Press, NY 1988

    0896598047 / 9780896598041

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,25

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; Essays by Thomas McEvilley, Donald Kuspit and Roberta Smith; exhibit created by Dianne Perry Vanderlip and Deborah Jordy of Denver Art Museum; 227 clean, unmarked pages. Color & b&w (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Wildenstein 2008

    1930743831 / 9781930743830

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 5,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy with pristine images.

  • Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art 1972

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover, 56 pages, fair condition; small tear at top of front cover; heavy foxing to outer page edges; and edges of inside covers and first and last page. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Pace Gallery 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound with pink glitter scissors on dustjacket cover, 32 pages, fair condition; foxing to covers; inside covers; outer page edges; and edges of a few pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitney Musuem of American Art 2004

    087427138X / 9780874271386

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 7,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. Published as a catalogue for a major exhibition at the Whitney Museum of American Art (2003/4), the book surveys Samaras's art from the 1950s to the present, tracing his self-depictional self-portraits in various mediums, including drawings, photography, boxes, mirrored environments, and fil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pace Gallery 2010

    1935410121 / 9781935410126

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket, as issued.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abbeville Press 1988

    0896598039 / 9780896598034

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, Estados Unidos de AmericaJonathan Grobe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Water stains on cover and along top edge. ; 231 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Gallery 2015

    1935410733 / 9781935410737

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued and metal spiral binding; 24 pages; very good condition; light scratch across top of cover, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pace Gallery 2012

    1935410342 / 9781935410348

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 80 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pace Gallery, New York 2010

    1935410121 / 9781935410126

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard bound, no dust jacket as issued. 122 pages. The catalog for an exhibition held by the Pace Gallery, New York , from November 9 to December 24, 2010, with essays by Arne Glimcher and Pierre Alexandre de Looz. Illustrated with more than 50 color portraits. Minor shelf weasr, other