Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0805005978 ISBN 13: 9780805005974
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. VG++ unread book.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Da Capo Press, 1996. Octavo. Paperback. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, Chicago & San Francisco, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. DJ Is worn.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. Stated First Da Capo Press Edition (First Thus) Includes Index, Bibliographical References And Chapter Notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1972. First Edition, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, near fine, clean and unmarked, in VG orange pictorial dj with tape at edge. 265 pages This first broad study of the relation between Vincent van Gogh's psychological development and his art stresses the creative rather than the pathological. " chronology, section of black & white photographs, notes, selected references, index,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart, and Winston, New York, 1972
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Brown cover shows some edge wear but no fraying. Spine cocked at top. No markings. Section of black and white plates. 265p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030913527 ISBN 13: 9780030913525
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated first edition. Unclipped ($8.95), mylar protected dust jacket. The book has clean text, no marks or writing, tight binding. The bottom of the boards are beginning to show some shelf wear. The back board has an indent. Both the front and back boards have "ghost" imprints of tape. The DJ has a closed tear at the same spot on it's back. The DJ has some minor edge chips, two thin scrape marks on the back that do not cut through.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press 8/22/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stranger on the Earth: A Psychological Biography of Vincent Van Gogh. Book.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, 1987. NEAR FINE+ softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. Faint crease on bottom left corner of rear cover. Previous owner's whimsical embossed stamp at bottom of title page. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, 1987. NEAR FINE+ softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. Faint crease on bottom left corner of rear cover. Previous owner's whimsical embossed stamp at bottom of title page. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0306807262 ISBN 13: 9780306807268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York, Chicago, San Francisco: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1972). (1972)., 1972
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. New York, Chicago, San Francisco: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1972)., (1972). Very good. - Octavo, 9-1/4 inches high by 6-1/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in gray cloth titled and decorated in gilt on the spine, in a pictorial brown dust wrapper. The corners & head & tail of the book's spine are bumped. The dust jacket's spine is faded and there are a couple of tiny tears to the top edge of the jacket. There is a price sticker affixed at the top of the jacket's inner flap. xxii & 265 pages, with several pages of black & white illustrations. Very good. First edition.
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 265 pp.