EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 352 pp. Numerous b&w illustrations. NF. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, dogears, or tears. No underlining, highlighting, marginalia or soiling. A square, sharp and sound copy.
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. New trade paperback. Illustrated.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. London, 1989; mauve cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with mild wear and top corner of front flap clipped; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 352 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson (1991), New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0500276455 ISBN 13: 9780500276457
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Pbk. Edition. New York, NY: Thames & Hudson. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. (1991). First Pbk. Edition. Paperback. Sm 4to., 352 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0708305385 ISBN 13: 9780708305386
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with a dust jacket, showing shelf-wear. Some of the pages have tanned with age. Previous owner's name on first page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0500276455 ISBN 13: 9780500276457
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition in Paperback. New York: Thames & Hudson, 1991. First US and first edition in paperback. Tall 8vo. Trade paperback, 352 pp. Illustrated throughout. Unread. No writing inside. Fine. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, Nyack, NY, 1991
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 352 pp. Pictorial trade paperback. Half-tone text illus. 1st paperback edition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Published by Millbank Publications / The National Committee for the 900th Anniversary of the Domesday Book First Edition . 1986., 1986
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition in publisher's original gold card wrap covers [soft back]. 4to 12'' x 8¼''. Contains 192 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH HISTORY.
Publicado por Leicester University Press, Leicester
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1965. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 146pp. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, plan, maps, notes, index. The dust jacket spine is slightly darkened. Contributors include W.F. Grimes (The Archaeology of the Stamford Region), John Harris (The Architecture of Stamford), J.M. Lee (Modern Stamford), H.R. Loyn (Anglo-Saxon Stamford), A. Rogers (Medieval Stamford), Joan Thirsk (Stamford in the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries). Locale: ; Stamford--Lincolnshire. (History--England, Description and Travel, Local History--England).