Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760777659 ISBN 13: 9780760777657
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0760777659 ISBN 13: 9780760777657
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983525359 ISBN 13: 9781983525353
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 198676687X ISBN 13: 9781986766876
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548363030 ISBN 13: 9781548363031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146635089X ISBN 13: 9781466350892
Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por D. Appleton And Company, 1901
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear. Bumped corners. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por D. Appleton and Co., New York, NY
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. G. Translator is Stendhal (Henri Beyle). Covers have minor soiling.
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1955
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Rafaello Busoni Ilustrador. 10" tall; 392pp; 2-color ils; green & tan cover with fleur-de-lys pattern & green backstrip; spine is sunned with a bit of biopredation and faded lettering; some darkening to brown slipcase. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241382522 ISBN 13: 9781241382520
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por MacMillan & Co., 1896
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. 1st. Dark green boards. Minor wear only. Clean/tight inside. Pages uncut.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241382522 ISBN 13: 9781241382520
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241382522 ISBN 13: 9781241382520
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por P.F. Collier & Son, New York, 1902
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. With a critical introduction by Henry James. Illustrated with a frontispiece and numerous other portraits with descriptive notes by Octave Uzanne. Light exterior wear/marks, inner hinge cracked leaving the front endpapers through the 1st page of the introduction separated from the binding. Ex-Library.
Publicado por D. Appleton And Company, 1901
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1901. No Edition Remarks. 534 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with a spine label. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Front board wobbly. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1895
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Heritage Press, New York, 1955
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Busoni, Rafaello Ilustrador. This copy has a medium green spine with gilt lettering, patterned cloth over covers. Hinges and gutters are solid, no shadowing or foxing. No ownership or other markings. Text is clean and tight in it's binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The London Book Co, London, 1908
Librería: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Parys Ilustrador. UK edition. English edition large 8vo, published in the series A Library of French Masterpieces.Green with black to spine, gilt to front and spine, gilt page tops, abraded wear, small losses, splits to spine edges, patchy fading to back , sound binding, historic insect damage to bep, one illustration plate missing, else very good internally.
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por William Heinemann Ltd., London, 1896
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+ (Book Condition). A decent copy, but for previous owner's signature and bookplate. Wear to head and foot and sunning to spine. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., New York, 1896
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. BIO 005898 CARP New York:: MacMillan and Company., 1896, MacMillan an, VG, dk green hb, 8vo, water damaged bottom corner of boards yet firm, edges rubbed, small crack to fep, deckled pages, water damage to 5+ rp's lower corners, 323pp, This is a lovely book of memoirs by a devoted pair - letters, travels and memorials b&w photos and etchings., Biography, Memoirs, turn of the century, restoration, Europe, Catholic.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 508.
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1895
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1895. No Edition Remarks. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to text block edges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.