Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0292706294 ISBN 13: 9780292706293
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0292706294 ISBN 13: 9780292706293
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. illustrated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Department of Transportation, Austin TX, 2007
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Features: A TH Moment With Mike Leach.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Department of Transportation, Austin TX, 2007
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Features: The Third Act.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Department of Transportation, Austin TX, 2005
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Features: Frolic in the Life Aquatic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Department of Transportation, Austin TX, 2002
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinter Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Features: Multicolored Memories.
Librería: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 258 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HB of 259 pp. with DJ. Nice condition. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. Nice addition to any collection.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jack Lowry Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0292706294 ISBN 13: 9780292706293
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Bookplate signed by both authors laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granta Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964561115 ISBN 13: 9780964561113
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust jacket. New York: Granta Books, 1995. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not price clipped (24.95). No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. Anthology with 22 pieces, previously published in Granta magazine, of "fiction, memoir, biography, and reportage inspired by the relationships forced on us by the accident of birth." Contributors include: Saul Bellow, Peter Carey, Angela Carter, Raymond Carver, Hugh Collins, Bret Easton Ellis, Louise Erdrich, Mikal Gilmore, Michael Ignagieff, Ian Jack, Sousa Jamba, Doris Lessing, Beverly Lowry, Christian McEwen, Todd McEwen, Candia McWilliam, Leonard Michaels, Susan J. Miller, Blake Morrison, Mona Simpson, William Wharton, Geoffrey Wolff. . 1st U.S. printing of First Collected ed. Hard Cover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 400pp . 1st U.S. printing of First Collected ed.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Jack Lowry Ilustrador. Beginning to See : A collection of epigrams about the problem of living and the freedom to be gained through meditation by Sujata. Soft cover. Clean text. Condition displayed in photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mechanicsburg, Pa. ; Great Britain : Stackpole Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages; Physical desc. : xxix, 258 p. : ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. I Includes bibliographical references (p. 250) and index. Subject: United States --Army - Surgeons --Malpractice --Courts-martial and courts of inquiry --Trials (Military offenses) --American history: c1800 to c1900 --Warfare and defence --Medicine, Military --History --USA --Civil War. Summary: As in his previous book, "Tarnished Eagles", Thomas Lowry - this time with Jack Welsh - brings to light the various misdeeds of Union officers. In this new book, the authors examine the relationship between the principles of the medical profession and the often Bzantine regulations of the army. As a result, the courts-martial in this book primarily fall into two categories: failure to practice proper medicine and failure to follow the procedures and administrative rules that govern army life, with some overlap. As usual, Lowry peppers many of these accounts with his dry wit, but he also offers penetrating analyses of the problems faced by many of these doctors, who often were forced to work under intolerable conditions. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG+/VG+. 1st. 8vo. 258pp. Signed by the author: Inscribed "To Gerald, for old time's sake" Opens. bit wide at half-title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Clear Protective Cover, Signed By Authors. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mechanicsburg, Pa. ; Great Britain : Stackpole Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 258 pages; Physical desc. : xxix, 258 p. : ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. I Includes bibliographical references (p. 250) and index. Subject: United States --Army - Surgeons --Malpractice --Courts-martial and courts of inquiry --Trials (Military offenses) --American history: c1800 to c1900 --Warfare and defence --Medicine, Military --History --USA --Civil War. Summary: As in his previous book, "Tarnished Eagles", Thomas Lowry - this time with Jack Welsh - brings to light the various misdeeds of Union officers. In this new book, the authors examine the relationship between the principles of the medical profession and the often Bzantine regulations of the army. As a result, the courts-martial in this book primarily fall into two categories: failure to practice proper medicine and failure to follow the procedures and administrative rules that govern army life, with some overlap. As usual, Lowry peppers many of these accounts with his dry wit, but he also offers penetrating analyses of the problems faced by many of these doctors, who often were forced to work under intolerable conditions. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Stackpole Books., 2000
ISBN 10: 0811716031 ISBN 13: 9780811716031
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First edition. ISBN 0811716031. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jack Lowry Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Hanging Loose, Brooklyn, New York, 1985
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mortiz, Ruth Ilustrador. ISSN # 0440-2316.